⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

1. FC Nürnberg vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern

Kick-off 19:30 · Sat, Oct 24
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
70% confidence
1. FC Nürnberg 70.3% Draw 19.7% 1. FC Kaiserslautern 10.0%
Over 2.5 - 59% BTTS - 50%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
82%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
70%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 12.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.63 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.2%
Exact-score model probability
1. FC Nürnberg
W W D W D
Form 3-2-0 Goals 14:6 Scored/game 2.8 Conceded/game 1.2
1. FC Kaiserslautern
L W D D W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 5:3 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 0.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

1. FC Nürnberg win70.3%
Draw19.7%
1. FC Kaiserslautern win10.0%
Over 1.5 goals82.0%
Over 2.5 goals58.9%
Over 3.5 goals36.5%
Both teams to score49.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.1%
Home Team to Score
89.7%
Home Over 0.5
89.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)88.8%
Draw No Bet - Home86.5%
Home or Away (12)82.4%
Home Win71.3%
Both Halves Over 0.560.8%
Goal in Both Halves60.8%
Draw or Away (X2)28.6%
Draw17.5%
Exactly 1 Goal14.4%
Draw No Bet - Away13.5%
Away Win11.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.2%
Under 5.5 Goals91.1%
Over 1.5 Goals80.9%
Under 4.5 Goals80.6%
Under 3.5 Goals63.5%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals58.9%
1-3 Goals58.7%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals44.4%
Under 2.5 Goals41.1%
3-4 Goals39.5%
Over 3.5 Goals36.5%
4+ Goals36.5%
1-2 Goals36.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals22.0%
Over 4.5 Goals19.4%
Under 1.5 Goals19.1%
Over 5.5 Goals8.9%
Under 0.5 Goals4.8%
Exactly 0 Goals4.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.7%
Away Team to Score53.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)51.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)48.4%
Home Clean Sheet46.0%
Home Win to Nil41.3%
Away Clean Sheet10.2%
Away Win to Nil5.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.7%
Home Over 1.566.4%
Away Over 0.553.9%
Away Exactly 046.0%
Home Over 2.539.9%
Home 3+ Goals39.9%
Away Exactly 135.7%
Home Exactly 226.6%
Home Exactly 123.3%
Away Over 1.518.2%
Away Exactly 213.8%
Home Exactly 010.2%
Away Over 2.54.4%
Away 3+ Goals4.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)88.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home88.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)73.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away73.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)71.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)52.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away52.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)47.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home47.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)28.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away28.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)26.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home26.6%
Home to win by 3+26.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw23.5%
Home to win by 123.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw21.3%
Home to win by 221.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)11.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.0%
Away to win by 18.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.5%
Away to win by 22.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.7%
Away to win by 3+0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.548.4%
Home & No BTTS41.3%
BTTS & Over 2.540.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.532.7%
Home & BTTS30.0%
Home & Under 2.523.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.8%
Draw & Under 2.513.0%
Draw & BTTS12.8%
BTTS & Under 2.58.3%
Away & Over 2.56.0%
Away & BTTS5.6%
Away & No BTTS5.5%
Away & Under 2.55.1%
Draw & Over 2.54.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.574.7%
HT Under 1.560.0%
HT Home Win52.4%
HT/FT Home/Home48.2%
2nd Half More Goals44.8%
HT Over 1.540.0%
HT Draw35.2%
1st Half More Goals31.5%
HT Under 0.525.3%
Equal Goals Each Half23.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.2%
HT Both Teams Score18.9%
HT Away Win12.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.5%
HT/FT Away/Away5.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Away/Home3.0%
HT/FT Home/Away0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time