UEFA Europa League
1899 Hoffenheim vs Lyon
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Over 2.5 - 85%
BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
1899 Hoffenheim win33.6%
Draw20.1%
Lyon win46.3%
Over 1.5 goals95.4%
Over 2.5 goals84.6%
Over 3.5 goals68.7%
Both teams to score82.0%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away Team to Score
91.8%
Away Over 0.5
91.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
91.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)81.1%
Both Halves Over 0.581.1%
Goal in Both Halves81.1%
Draw or Away (X2)65.7%
Draw No Bet - Away57.8%
Home or Draw (1X)53.0%
Away Win46.9%
Draw No Bet - Home42.2%
Home Win34.2%
Draw18.8%
Exactly 1 Goal4.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.9%
Over 1.5 Goals94.6%
Over 2.5 Goals84.4%
Over 3.5 Goals68.6%
4+ Goals68.6%
Under 5.5 Goals67.3%
Over 4.5 Goals50.0%
Under 4.5 Goals50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
2-4 Goals44.5%
3-4 Goals34.4%
Over 5.5 Goals32.7%
Under 3.5 Goals31.4%
1-3 Goals30.3%
2-3 Goals26.0%
Exactly 3 Goals15.8%
Under 2.5 Goals15.6%
1-2 Goals14.5%
Exactly 2 Goals10.2%
Under 1.5 Goals5.4%
Under 0.5 Goals1.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score91.8%
Home Team to Score88.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.8%
Away Clean Sheet11.5%
Away Win to Nil10.6%
Home Clean Sheet8.0%
Home Win to Nil7.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.591.8%
Home Over 0.588.3%
Away Over 1.571.5%
Home Over 1.563.5%
Away Over 2.546.0%
Away 3+ Goals46.0%
Home Over 2.536.6%
Home 3+ Goals36.6%
Home Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 225.5%
Home Exactly 124.9%
Away Exactly 120.3%
Home Exactly 011.5%
Away Exactly 08.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)91.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away91.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)84.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home84.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)70.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home70.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)65.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away65.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)53.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home53.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)46.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)34.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)28.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away28.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw17.9%
Away to win by 117.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 115.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)15.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away15.3%
Away to win by 3+15.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.6%
Away to win by 213.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.0%
Home to win by 210.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home8.8%
Home to win by 3+8.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away7.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.576.2%
Away & Over 2.541.6%
Away & BTTS36.3%
Home & Over 2.530.0%
Home & BTTS27.1%
Draw & BTTS17.9%
Draw & Over 2.512.8%
Away & No BTTS10.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.2%
Home & No BTTS7.1%
Draw & Under 2.56.0%
Away & Under 2.55.3%
BTTS & Under 2.55.0%
Home & Under 2.54.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.8%
HT Over 1.562.2%
2nd Half More Goals49.0%
HT Both Teams Score42.2%
HT Away Win39.2%
HT Under 1.537.8%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Home Win31.0%
HT/FT Away/Away30.2%
HT Draw29.8%
HT/FT Home/Home21.1%
Equal Goals Each Half18.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.3%
HT Under 0.512.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home3.6%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
1899 Hoffenheim
Lyon