⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
68% confidence
Aarhus 18.6% Draw 13.0% Egnatia Rrogozhinë 68.4%
Over 2.5 - 97% BTTS - 91%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
91%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
87%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The 1X2 model's strongest outcome is Egnatia Rrogozhinë win at 68.4%.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Egnatia Rrogozhinë: 6 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Aarhus win
18.6%
1X2 model probability
Draw
13%
1X2 model probability
Egnatia Rrogozhinë win
68.4%
1X2 model probability
Aarhus
L L L W W L
Form 2-0-4 Goals 8:15 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2.5
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
D D W L D D
Form 1-4-1 Goals 12:10 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Aarhus win18.6%
Draw13.0%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë win68.4%
Over 1.5 goals99.3%
Over 2.5 goals96.7%
Over 3.5 goals91.0%
Both teams to score91.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
92.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
92.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
91.0%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.593.4%
Goal in Both Halves93.4%
Home or Away (12)84.1%
Draw No Bet - Away78.5%
Draw or Away (X2)78.3%
Away Win66.0%
Home or Draw (1X)30.4%
Draw No Bet - Home21.5%
Home Win18.1%
Draw12.3%
Exactly 1 Goal0.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.3%
Over 1.5 Goals95.6%
Over 2.5 Goals93.2%
Over 3.5 Goals87.7%
4+ Goals87.7%
Over 4.5 Goals78.2%
Over 5.5 Goals65.1%
Total Goals Odd48.2%
Total Goals Even48.2%
Under 5.5 Goals34.9%
Under 4.5 Goals21.8%
2-4 Goals17.4%
3-4 Goals15.0%
Under 3.5 Goals12.3%
1-3 Goals8.6%
2-3 Goals7.9%
Under 2.5 Goals6.8%
Exactly 3 Goals5.5%
Under 1.5 Goals4.4%
Under 0.5 Goals3.7%
1-2 Goals3.1%
Exactly 2 Goals2.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.1%
Home Team to Score88.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)87.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)12.4%
Away Clean Sheet7.7%
Away Win to Nil7.6%
Home Clean Sheet1.3%
Home Win to Nil1.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.1%
Away Over 1.589.6%
Home Over 0.588.7%
Away Over 2.577.6%
Away 3+ Goals77.6%
Home Over 1.569.3%
Home Over 2.544.7%
Home 3+ Goals44.7%
Home Exactly 224.6%
Home Exactly 119.5%
Away Exactly 212.0%
Home Exactly 07.7%
Away Exactly 15.5%
Away Exactly 01.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)91.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)86.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away86.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)84.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home84.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away78.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)74.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home74.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)66.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)60.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home60.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)51.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away51.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)45.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home45.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)35.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away35.8%
Away to win by 3+35.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)30.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home30.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)22.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away22.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.3%
Away to win by 215.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw14.9%
Away to win by 114.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw13.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)12.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away12.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw10.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)9.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home9.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.6%
Home to win by 18.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw6.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away5.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.1%
Home to win by 25.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)4.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home4.4%
Home to win by 3+4.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.586.5%
Away & Over 2.564.6%
Away & BTTS58.4%
Home & Over 2.517.5%
Home & BTTS16.9%
Draw & BTTS12.2%
Draw & Over 2.511.1%
Away & No BTTS7.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.52.1%
Away & Under 2.51.4%
Draw & Under 2.51.2%
Home & No BTTS1.2%
BTTS & Under 2.51.1%
Home & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.595.5%
HT Over 1.581.6%
HT Both Teams Score58.5%
HT Away Win56.6%
2nd Half More Goals52.6%
HT/FT Away/Away49.8%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw21.7%
HT Home Win21.6%
HT Under 1.518.4%
Equal Goals Each Half15.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.0%
HT/FT Home/Home10.9%
HT/FT Home/Away6.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.6%
HT Under 0.54.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Away/Home2.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time