⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Scotland · Premiership

Aberdeen vs ST Mirren

Kick-off 15:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Aberdeen 41.2% Draw 29.6% ST Mirren 29.2%
Over 2.5 - 35% BTTS - 39%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
71%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
61%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-1 at 16.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to ST Mirren: 3 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Aberdeen 1 wins, 1 draws, ST Mirren 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
16.6%
Exact-score model probability
Aberdeen
L L L W L L
Form 1-0-5 Goals 4:12 Scored/game 0.67 Conceded/game 2
ST Mirren
L W D W W W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 8:4 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 0.67
Head to head · last 5
Aberdeen 1wins ·1 draws ·ST Mirren 3wins
Aberdeen 0-2 ST MirrenMay 12, 2026
Aberdeen 0-2 ST MirrenApr 4, 2026
Aberdeen 3-3 ST MirrenDec 3, 2025
Aberdeen 1-0 ST MirrenOct 18, 2025
Aberdeen 0-1 ST MirrenMay 3, 2025

📈 Probability Breakdown

Aberdeen win41.2%
Draw29.6%
ST Mirren win29.2%
Over 1.5 goals61.9%
Over 2.5 goals34.9%
Over 3.5 goals16.1%
Both teams to score38.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
90.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
90.1%
Over 0.5 Goals
88.1%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)80.1%
Draw No Bet - Away72.5%
Home or Away (12)72.4%
Away Win52.5%
Home or Draw (1X)47.5%
Both Halves Over 0.542.5%
Goal in Both Halves42.5%
Draw27.6%
Draw No Bet - Home27.5%
Exactly 1 Goal25.3%
Home Win19.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals97.8%
Under 4.5 Goals93.5%
Over 0.5 Goals88.1%
Under 3.5 Goals83.3%
1-3 Goals71.4%
Under 2.5 Goals64.2%
Over 1.5 Goals62.8%
2-4 Goals56.3%
1-2 Goals52.3%
Total Goals Even50.7%
Total Goals Odd49.3%
2-3 Goals46.1%
Under 1.5 Goals37.2%
Over 2.5 Goals35.8%
3-4 Goals29.3%
Exactly 2 Goals27.0%
Exactly 3 Goals19.1%
Over 3.5 Goals16.7%
4+ Goals16.7%
Under 0.5 Goals11.9%
Exactly 0 Goals11.9%
Over 4.5 Goals6.5%
Over 5.5 Goals2.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score75.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)60.8%
Home Team to Score52.2%
Away Clean Sheet47.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)39.2%
Away Win to Nil35.9%
Home Clean Sheet24.9%
Home Win to Nil13.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.575.1%
Home Over 0.552.2%
Home Exactly 047.8%
Away Over 1.540.5%
Home Exactly 135.3%
Away Exactly 134.6%
Away Exactly 024.9%
Away Exactly 224.1%
Home Over 1.516.9%
Away Over 2.516.4%
Away 3+ Goals16.4%
Home Exactly 213.0%
Home Over 2.53.9%
Home 3+ Goals3.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away100.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away94.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)90.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home90.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)80.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away80.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)74.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home74.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)52.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)47.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home47.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw26.6%
Away to win by 126.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)25.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away25.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)19.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw16.0%
Away to win by 216.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.1%
Home to win by 114.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away9.9%
Away to win by 3+9.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)5.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home5.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw4.5%
Home to win by 24.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away3.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.2%
Home to win by 3+1.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.552.0%
Away & No BTTS35.9%
Away & Under 2.528.1%
BTTS & Over 2.527.0%
Away & Over 2.524.4%
Draw & Under 2.524.1%
Away & BTTS16.6%
Draw & BTTS15.7%
Home & No BTTS13.0%
BTTS & Under 2.512.2%
Home & Under 2.512.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.8%
Home & Over 2.57.8%
Home & BTTS6.9%
Draw & Over 2.53.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.575.1%
HT Over 0.561.6%
HT Draw46.8%
2nd Half More Goals40.7%
HT Under 0.538.4%
HT Away Win36.6%
HT/FT Away/Away31.5%
1st Half More Goals29.8%
Equal Goals Each Half29.5%
HT Over 1.524.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw19.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away19.0%
HT Home Win16.7%
HT Both Teams Score13.1%
HT/FT Home/Home10.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Away1.9%
HT/FT Away/Home0.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time