Italy · Serie A
AC Milan vs Inter
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 92%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
AC Milan win30.6%
Draw24.1%
Inter win45.3%
Over 1.5 goals79.9%
Over 2.5 goals95.4%
Over 3.5 goals35.0%
Both teams to score92.3%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home Team to Score
91.5%
Home Over 0.5
91.5%
HT Over 0.5
90.0%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.584.6%
Goal in Both Halves84.6%
Home or Away (12)81.6%
Draw or Away (X2)61.0%
Home or Draw (1X)56.8%
Draw No Bet - Away52.6%
Draw No Bet - Home47.4%
Away Win42.9%
Home Win38.7%
Draw18.1%
Exactly 1 Goal3.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.1%
Over 1.5 Goals96.1%
Over 2.5 Goals88.2%
Over 3.5 Goals74.8%
4+ Goals74.8%
Under 5.5 Goals59.9%
Over 4.5 Goals57.6%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 4.5 Goals42.4%
Over 5.5 Goals40.1%
2-4 Goals38.4%
3-4 Goals30.6%
Under 3.5 Goals25.2%
1-3 Goals24.4%
2-3 Goals21.3%
Exactly 3 Goals13.4%
Under 2.5 Goals11.8%
1-2 Goals11.0%
Exactly 2 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals3.9%
Under 0.5 Goals0.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score92.4%
Home Team to Score91.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)15.2%
Away Clean Sheet8.2%
Away Win to Nil7.6%
Home Clean Sheet7.3%
Home Win to Nil6.7%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.592.4%
Home Over 0.591.5%
Away Over 1.573.4%
Home Over 1.570.9%
Away Over 2.548.4%
Away 3+ Goals48.4%
Home Over 2.545.3%
Home 3+ Goals45.3%
Home Exactly 225.6%
Away Exactly 225.0%
Home Exactly 120.6%
Away Exactly 119.1%
Home Exactly 08.2%
Away Exactly 07.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)88.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away88.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)76.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away76.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)61.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away61.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)56.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home56.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)42.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)38.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)22.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home22.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.6%
Away to win by 116.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 115.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)13.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away13.9%
Away to win by 3+13.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.3%
Away to win by 212.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)11.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home11.7%
Home to win by 3+11.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.2%
Home to win by 211.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.6%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.9%
Away & Over 2.539.3%
Home & Over 2.535.3%
Away & BTTS35.3%
Home & BTTS32.0%
Draw & BTTS17.5%
Draw & Over 2.513.6%
Away & No BTTS7.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.3%
Home & No BTTS6.7%
Draw & Under 2.54.5%
BTTS & Under 2.53.9%
Away & Under 2.53.6%
Home & Under 2.53.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.0%
HT Over 1.566.9%
2nd Half More Goals49.9%
HT Both Teams Score46.7%
HT Away Win37.2%
HT Home Win34.4%
HT Under 1.533.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw28.4%
HT/FT Away/Away27.5%
HT/FT Home/Home24.4%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away11.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.2%
HT Under 0.510.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.2%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
AC Milan
Inter