Portugal · Primeira Liga
Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
63% confidence
Over 2.5 - 50%
BTTS - 58%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
📈 Probability Breakdown
Academico Viseu win63.1%
Draw20.7%
Rio Ave win16.2%
Over 1.5 goals74.1%
Over 2.5 goals50.1%
Over 3.5 goals28.1%
Both teams to score58.0%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home Team to Score
91.1%
Home Over 0.5
91.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
87.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)86.5%
Draw No Bet - Home83.7%
Home or Away (12)82.6%
Home Win69.2%
Both Halves Over 0.566.4%
Goal in Both Halves66.4%
Draw or Away (X2)30.7%
Draw17.3%
Draw No Bet - Away16.3%
Away Win13.4%
Exactly 1 Goal11.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.6%
Under 5.5 Goals87.0%
Over 1.5 Goals85.3%
Under 4.5 Goals74.4%
Over 2.5 Goals66.1%
2-4 Goals59.7%
Under 3.5 Goals55.8%
1-3 Goals52.4%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals44.2%
4+ Goals44.2%
2-3 Goals41.1%
3-4 Goals40.4%
Under 2.5 Goals33.9%
1-2 Goals30.5%
Over 4.5 Goals25.6%
Exactly 3 Goals21.8%
Exactly 2 Goals19.2%
Under 1.5 Goals14.7%
Over 5.5 Goals13.0%
Under 0.5 Goals3.4%
Exactly 0 Goals3.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score91.1%
Away Team to Score62.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)56.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)43.1%
Home Clean Sheet37.5%
Home Win to Nil34.2%
Away Clean Sheet8.8%
Away Win to Nil5.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.591.1%
Home Over 1.569.7%
Away Over 0.562.4%
Home Over 2.543.7%
Home 3+ Goals43.7%
Away Exactly 037.5%
Away Exactly 136.7%
Home Exactly 226.0%
Away Over 1.525.7%
Home Exactly 121.4%
Away Exactly 218.0%
Home Exactly 08.8%
Away Over 2.57.7%
Away 3+ Goals7.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)86.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home86.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)73.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away73.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)69.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)53.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away53.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)46.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home46.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)30.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away30.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)26.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home26.7%
Home to win by 3+26.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.2%
Home to win by 122.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.2%
Home to win by 220.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)13.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.0%
Away to win by 19.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.3%
Away to win by 23.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.2%
Away to win by 3+1.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.551.4%
BTTS & Over 2.549.0%
Home & BTTS35.0%
Home & No BTTS34.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.525.9%
Home & Under 2.517.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.517.1%
Draw & BTTS14.0%
Draw & Under 2.511.2%
Away & Over 2.58.6%
Away & BTTS7.9%
BTTS & Under 2.57.9%
Draw & Over 2.56.1%
Away & No BTTS5.5%
Away & Under 2.54.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.578.4%
HT Under 1.554.7%
HT Home Win51.9%
HT/FT Home/Home46.9%
2nd Half More Goals45.9%
HT Over 1.545.3%
HT Draw33.3%
1st Half More Goals31.8%
HT Both Teams Score23.7%
Equal Goals Each Half22.3%
HT Under 0.521.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home18.8%
HT Away Win14.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.5%
HT/FT Away/Away7.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home3.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.1%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Academico Viseu
Rio Ave