⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Ajax vs Atalanta

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
81% confidence
Ajax 80.5% Draw 10.1% Atalanta 9.4%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
91%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-1 at 5.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Ajax: 11 points versus 6 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.7%
Exact-score model probability
Ajax
W D D W W L
Form 3-2-1 Goals 19:10 Scored/game 3.17 Conceded/game 1.67
Atalanta
L W L L L W
Form 2-0-4 Goals 8:10 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Ajax win80.5%
Draw10.1%
Atalanta win9.4%
Over 1.5 goals98.8%
Over 2.5 goals94.7%
Over 3.5 goals86.7%
Both teams to score82.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
92.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
92.0%
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.1%
Goal in Both Halves91.1%
Draw No Bet - Home89.4%
Home or Draw (1X)86.7%
Home or Away (12)86.7%
Home Win77.5%
Draw or Away (X2)18.5%
Draw No Bet - Away10.6%
Draw9.3%
Away Win9.2%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.6%
Over 2.5 Goals90.9%
Over 3.5 Goals83.2%
4+ Goals83.2%
Over 4.5 Goals71.1%
Over 5.5 Goals55.8%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals44.2%
Under 4.5 Goals28.9%
2-4 Goals23.5%
3-4 Goals19.8%
Under 3.5 Goals16.8%
1-3 Goals12.6%
2-3 Goals11.4%
Under 2.5 Goals9.1%
Exactly 3 Goals7.7%
Under 1.5 Goals5.4%
1-2 Goals4.9%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.7%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score79.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)78.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)21.1%
Home Clean Sheet16.1%
Home Win to Nil15.9%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Away Over 0.579.8%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.551.1%
Away Exactly 128.8%
Away Exactly 225.7%
Away Over 2.525.4%
Away 3+ Goals25.4%
Away Exactly 016.1%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)86.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home86.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)86.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)77.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)76.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away76.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)64.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home64.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)63.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away63.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)48.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home48.2%
Home to win by 3+48.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)47.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away47.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)32.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home32.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)31.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away31.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)19.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home19.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)18.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away18.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.3%
Home to win by 113.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)9.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home9.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.3%
Away to win by 15.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.5%
Away to win by 22.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.4%
Away to win by 3+1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.577.4%
Home & Over 2.574.7%
Home & BTTS61.5%
Home & No BTTS15.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.513.5%
Draw & BTTS9.1%
Away & Over 2.58.6%
Away & BTTS8.3%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.5%
Home & Under 2.52.7%
Draw & Under 2.51.7%
BTTS & Under 2.51.5%
Away & No BTTS0.9%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.1%
HT Over 1.577.3%
HT Home Win65.9%
HT/FT Home/Home61.5%
2nd Half More Goals51.7%
HT Both Teams Score47.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.522.7%
HT Draw20.2%
Equal Goals Each Half15.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.1%
HT Away Win13.9%
HT Under 0.55.9%
HT/FT Away/Home5.7%
HT/FT Away/Away5.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time