⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al Khaleej Saihat

Kick-off 19:00 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
96% confidence
Al-Ahli Jeddah 96.0% Draw 3.3% Al Khaleej Saihat 0.7%
Over 2.5 - 86% BTTS - 33%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
67%
Home Clean Sheet
Poisson P(away scores 0)
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-0 at 12.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Al-Ahli Jeddah: 12 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +2.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.6%
Exact-score model probability
Al-Ahli Jeddah
W L L W W W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 14:7 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1.17
Al Khaleej Saihat
D L L D D L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 3:13 Scored/game 0.5 Conceded/game 2.17
Head to head · last 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1wins ·0 draws ·Al Khaleej Saihat 0wins
Al-Ahli Jeddah 4-1 Al Khaleej SaihatMay 20, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Al-Ahli Jeddah win96.0%
Draw3.3%
Al Khaleej Saihat win0.7%
Over 1.5 goals95.6%
Over 2.5 goals86.2%
Over 3.5 goals71.0%
Both teams to score33.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
91.6%
Home Over 1.5
89.9%
HT Over 0.5
89.0%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home99.1%
Home or Draw (1X)95.2%
Home or Away (12)93.1%
Home Win92.3%
Both Halves Over 0.583.0%
Goal in Both Halves83.0%
Draw or Away (X2)3.7%
Exactly 1 Goal3.6%
Draw2.9%
Draw No Bet - Away0.9%
Away Win0.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.2%
Over 1.5 Goals91.6%
Over 2.5 Goals82.7%
Over 3.5 Goals68.1%
4+ Goals68.1%
Under 5.5 Goals67.3%
Over 4.5 Goals50.3%
Under 4.5 Goals49.7%
Total Goals Even48.3%
Total Goals Odd47.6%
2-4 Goals41.3%
Over 5.5 Goals32.7%
3-4 Goals32.4%
Under 3.5 Goals31.9%
1-3 Goals27.1%
2-3 Goals23.5%
Under 2.5 Goals17.3%
Exactly 3 Goals14.6%
1-2 Goals12.5%
Exactly 2 Goals8.9%
Under 1.5 Goals8.4%
Under 0.5 Goals4.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)68.3%
Home Clean Sheet63.9%
Home Win to Nil63.1%
Away Team to Score32.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)31.7%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Exactly 063.9%
Away Over 0.532.1%
Away Exactly 126.0%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away Over 1.56.1%
Away Exactly 25.3%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Away Over 2.50.8%
Away 3+ Goals0.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)95.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home95.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)92.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)84.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home84.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)75.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)71.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home71.6%
Home to win by 3+71.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)59.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away59.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)54.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home54.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)41.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away41.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)36.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home36.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)24.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away24.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)20.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home20.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw18.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw15.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.2%
Home to win by 213.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)11.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away11.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw7.5%
Home to win by 17.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away3.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw0.7%
Away to win by 10.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.1%
Away to win by 20.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Away to win by 3+0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.581.5%
Home & No BTTS63.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.552.3%
BTTS & Over 2.530.4%
Home & BTTS29.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.9%
Home & Under 2.510.8%
Draw & Under 2.52.1%
Draw & BTTS2.1%
BTTS & Under 2.51.4%
Draw & Over 2.50.8%
Away & Over 2.50.4%
Away & Under 2.50.4%
Away & BTTS0.4%
Away & No BTTS0.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.0%
HT Home Win81.9%
HT/FT Home/Home81.2%
HT Over 1.564.7%
2nd Half More Goals49.4%
HT Under 1.535.3%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
Equal Goals Each Half18.1%
HT Draw15.5%
HT Both Teams Score14.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.4%
HT Under 0.511.0%
HT Away Win2.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw1.7%
HT/FT Away/Home1.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw0.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw0.6%
HT/FT Away/Away0.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away0.3%
HT/FT Home/Away0.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time