⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League

Al Diriyah vs Al Riyadh

Kick-off 16:00 · Tue, Oct 20
📊 Our Prediction
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
90% confidence
Al Diriyah 90.4% Draw 6.5% Al Riyadh 3.1%
Over 2.5 - 90% BTTS - 60%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
90%
Draw No Bet - Home
DNB home — draw refunds stake
90%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-0 at 7.6%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Al Diriyah: 7 points versus 5 across the last 4 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.6%
Exact-score model probability
Al Diriyah
W W D L
Form 2-1-1 Goals 6:3 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.75
Al Riyadh
D L W D L L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 6:16 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 2.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Al Diriyah win90.4%
Draw6.5%
Al Riyadh win3.1%
Over 1.5 goals97.0%
Over 2.5 goals89.6%
Over 3.5 goals76.8%
Both teams to score60.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
90.8%
Home or Away (12)
90.7%
Home Over 1.5
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home96.5%
Home or Draw (1X)93.3%
Home or Away (12)90.7%
Home Win87.5%
Both Halves Over 0.585.9%
Goal in Both Halves85.9%
Draw or Away (X2)9.0%
Draw5.8%
Draw No Bet - Away3.5%
Away Win3.2%
Exactly 1 Goal2.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.0%
Over 1.5 Goals93.4%
Over 2.5 Goals86.4%
Over 3.5 Goals74.1%
4+ Goals74.1%
Under 5.5 Goals59.6%
Over 4.5 Goals57.7%
Total Goals Even48.4%
Total Goals Odd48.1%
Under 4.5 Goals42.3%
Over 5.5 Goals40.4%
2-4 Goals35.6%
3-4 Goals28.7%
Under 3.5 Goals25.9%
1-3 Goals21.9%
2-3 Goals19.3%
Under 2.5 Goals13.6%
Exactly 3 Goals12.3%
1-2 Goals9.6%
Exactly 2 Goals7.0%
Under 1.5 Goals6.6%
Under 0.5 Goals4.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.2%
Away Team to Score58.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)57.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)42.3%
Home Clean Sheet38.1%
Home Win to Nil37.6%
Away Clean Sheet1.3%
Away Win to Nil0.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.2%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Home Over 2.577.8%
Home 3+ Goals77.8%
Away Over 0.558.4%
Away Exactly 038.1%
Away Exactly 135.4%
Away Over 1.523.0%
Away Exactly 216.5%
Home Exactly 212.0%
Away Over 2.56.6%
Away 3+ Goals6.6%
Home Exactly 15.5%
Home Exactly 01.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)93.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home93.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)87.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)81.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)76.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home76.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)69.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away69.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)61.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home61.2%
Home to win by 3+61.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)52.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away52.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)43.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home43.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)35.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away35.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)27.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home27.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)19.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away19.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw16.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.5%
Home to win by 215.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)14.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home14.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw12.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw10.8%
Home to win by 110.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)9.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away9.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)3.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.3%
Away to win by 12.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.7%
Away to win by 20.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.2%
Away to win by 3+0.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.580.6%
BTTS & Over 2.555.7%
Home & BTTS50.0%
Home & No BTTS37.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.530.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.1%
Home & Under 2.56.9%
Draw & BTTS5.3%
Draw & Over 2.53.3%
Draw & Under 2.52.5%
Away & Over 2.52.5%
Away & BTTS2.4%
BTTS & Under 2.52.0%
Away & No BTTS0.8%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.8%
HT Home Win74.7%
HT/FT Home/Home72.7%
HT Over 1.568.9%
2nd Half More Goals50.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.531.1%
HT Both Teams Score29.4%
HT Draw18.4%
Equal Goals Each Half17.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.6%
HT Under 0.59.2%
HT Away Win6.8%
HT/FT Away/Home3.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.6%
HT/FT Away/Away1.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.1%
HT/FT Home/Away0.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time