⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League

Al Diriyah vs NEOM

Kick-off 15:50 · Fri, Oct 30
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
51% confidence
Al Diriyah 50.8% Draw 27.6% NEOM 21.6%
Over 2.5 - 50% BTTS - 53%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
87%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to NEOM: 7 points versus 13 across the last 4 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.7%
Exact-score model probability
Al Diriyah
W W D L
Form 2-1-1 Goals 6:3 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.75
NEOM
W W L W W D
Form 4-1-1 Goals 10:3 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 0.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Al Diriyah win50.8%
Draw27.6%
NEOM win21.6%
Over 1.5 goals75.8%
Over 2.5 goals49.5%
Over 3.5 goals27.6%
Both teams to score52.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)76.9%
Home or Away (12)75.5%
Draw No Bet - Home69.4%
Both Halves Over 0.553.5%
Goal in Both Halves53.5%
Home Win52.4%
Draw or Away (X2)47.6%
Draw No Bet - Away30.6%
Draw24.5%
Away Win23.1%
Exactly 1 Goal18.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals94.7%
Over 0.5 Goals93.0%
Under 4.5 Goals87.0%
Over 1.5 Goals74.3%
Under 3.5 Goals72.4%
1-3 Goals65.4%
2-4 Goals61.3%
Under 2.5 Goals50.5%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Over 2.5 Goals49.5%
2-3 Goals46.7%
1-2 Goals43.4%
3-4 Goals36.5%
Over 3.5 Goals27.6%
4+ Goals27.6%
Under 1.5 Goals25.7%
Exactly 2 Goals24.8%
Exactly 3 Goals21.9%
Over 4.5 Goals13.0%
Under 0.5 Goals7.0%
Exactly 0 Goals7.0%
Over 5.5 Goals5.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score80.8%
Away Team to Score63.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)51.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)48.7%
Home Clean Sheet36.5%
Home Win to Nil29.5%
Away Clean Sheet19.2%
Away Win to Nil12.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.580.8%
Away Over 0.563.5%
Home Over 1.549.0%
Away Exactly 136.8%
Away Exactly 036.5%
Home Exactly 131.7%
Away Over 1.526.7%
Home Exactly 226.1%
Home Over 2.522.9%
Home 3+ Goals22.9%
Home Exactly 019.2%
Away Exactly 218.5%
Away Over 2.58.2%
Away 3+ Goals8.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)76.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home76.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)71.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away71.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)52.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)47.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away47.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)28.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home28.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw24.3%
Home to win by 124.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)23.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.1%
Home to win by 216.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw14.8%
Away to win by 114.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.0%
Home to win by 3+12.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw6.0%
Away to win by 26.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.3%
Away to win by 3+2.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.539.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.538.8%
Home & Over 2.531.2%
Home & No BTTS29.5%
Home & BTTS22.9%
Home & Under 2.521.1%
Draw & Under 2.518.7%
Draw & BTTS17.5%
Away & Over 2.512.5%
Away & No BTTS12.2%
BTTS & Under 2.511.7%
Away & BTTS10.9%
Away & Under 2.510.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.9%
Draw & Over 2.55.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.569.7%
HT Under 1.566.5%
2nd Half More Goals43.2%
HT Draw41.3%
HT Home Win38.5%
HT Over 1.533.5%
HT/FT Home/Home32.3%
1st Half More Goals31.0%
HT Under 0.530.3%
Equal Goals Each Half25.8%
HT Away Win20.2%
HT Both Teams Score19.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw15.1%
HT/FT Away/Away12.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.7%
HT/FT Away/Home2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time