⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League

Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm

Kick-off 19:00 · Mon, Oct 19
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
86% confidence
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 85.9% Draw 9.0% Al-Hazm 5.1%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 65%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
88%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
86%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 7.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Al-Hilal Saudi FC: 15 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.2%
Exact-score model probability
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
L W W W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 17:5 Scored/game 2.83 Conceded/game 0.83
Al-Hazm
D W W L D L
Form 2-2-2 Goals 6:8 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 1
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 1wins ·0 draws ·Al-Hazm 0wins
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3-0 Al-HazmMay 2, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Al-Hilal Saudi FC win85.9%
Draw9.0%
Al-Hazm win5.1%
Over 1.5 goals96.5%
Over 2.5 goals87.9%
Over 3.5 goals74.0%
Both teams to score65.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home or Away (12)
89.8%
HT Over 0.5
89.8%
Home Over 1.5
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home94.0%
Home or Draw (1X)92.5%
Home or Away (12)89.8%
Home Win84.5%
Both Halves Over 0.584.3%
Goal in Both Halves84.3%
Draw or Away (X2)13.4%
Draw8.1%
Draw No Bet - Away6.0%
Away Win5.4%
Exactly 1 Goal3.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.2%
Over 1.5 Goals94.1%
Over 2.5 Goals86.0%
Over 3.5 Goals72.4%
4+ Goals72.4%
Under 5.5 Goals62.4%
Over 4.5 Goals55.2%
Total Goals Even49.0%
Total Goals Odd48.9%
Under 4.5 Goals44.8%
2-4 Goals38.9%
Over 5.5 Goals37.6%
3-4 Goals30.9%
Under 3.5 Goals27.6%
1-3 Goals24.8%
2-3 Goals21.6%
Under 2.5 Goals14.0%
Exactly 3 Goals13.6%
1-2 Goals11.2%
Exactly 2 Goals8.0%
Under 1.5 Goals5.9%
Under 0.5 Goals2.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.0%
Away Team to Score64.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)63.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)36.6%
Home Clean Sheet33.2%
Home Win to Nil32.6%
Away Clean Sheet1.8%
Away Win to Nil1.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.0%
Home Over 1.588.7%
Home Over 2.574.0%
Home 3+ Goals74.0%
Away Over 0.564.6%
Away Exactly 135.9%
Away Exactly 033.2%
Away Over 1.528.7%
Away Exactly 219.4%
Home Exactly 214.7%
Away Over 2.59.4%
Away 3+ Goals9.4%
Home Exactly 17.3%
Home Exactly 01.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)92.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home92.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)87.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)84.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)76.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away76.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)71.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home71.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)62.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away62.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)53.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home53.6%
Home to win by 3+53.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)44.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away44.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)35.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home35.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)26.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away26.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)20.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home20.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.4%
Home to win by 217.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw14.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.5%
Home to win by 113.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)13.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away13.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw10.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)10.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home10.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw3.6%
Away to win by 13.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away1.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.3%
Away to win by 21.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.4%
Away to win by 3+0.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.577.0%
BTTS & Over 2.560.7%
Home & BTTS51.8%
Home & No BTTS32.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.525.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.59.1%
Home & Under 2.57.5%
Draw & BTTS7.4%
Draw & Over 2.54.7%
Away & Over 2.54.3%
Away & BTTS4.1%
Draw & Under 2.53.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.7%
Away & No BTTS1.2%
Away & Under 2.51.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.8%
HT Home Win69.5%
HT Over 1.566.6%
HT/FT Home/Home66.6%
2nd Half More Goals49.8%
HT Under 1.533.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Both Teams Score32.1%
HT Draw21.2%
Equal Goals Each Half17.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.8%
HT Under 0.510.2%
HT Away Win9.3%
HT/FT Away/Home4.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Away/Away2.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.8%
HT/FT Home/Away0.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time