⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

AS Roma vs Cagliari

Kick-off 20:45 · Tue, Oct 27
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
AS Roma 71.3% Draw 19.1% Cagliari 9.5%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 74%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
85%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
74%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.8%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Cagliari: 9 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.16 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.8%
Exact-score model probability
AS Roma
D W W L D D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 14:9 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1.5
Cagliari
L L D W W W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 5:8 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 5
AS Roma 3wins ·1 draws ·Cagliari 1wins
AS Roma 2-0 CagliariFeb 9, 2026
AS Roma 0-1 CagliariDec 7, 2025
AS Roma 1-0 CagliariMar 16, 2025
AS Roma 0-0 CagliariAug 18, 2024
AS Roma 4-0 CagliariFeb 5, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

AS Roma win71.3%
Draw19.1%
Cagliari win9.5%
Over 1.5 goals73.4%
Over 2.5 goals85.3%
Over 3.5 goals26.5%
Both teams to score74.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +4.5 (Handicap)
91.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
91.8%
Over 1.5 Goals
89.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)88.1%
Draw No Bet - Home86.3%
Home or Away (12)84.9%
Home Win73.3%
Both Halves Over 0.572.5%
Goal in Both Halves72.5%
Draw or Away (X2)26.5%
Draw14.9%
Draw No Bet - Away13.7%
Away Win11.6%
Exactly 1 Goal8.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.6%
Over 1.5 Goals89.5%
Under 5.5 Goals81.0%
Over 2.5 Goals73.8%
Under 4.5 Goals65.9%
2-4 Goals55.4%
Over 3.5 Goals53.5%
4+ Goals53.5%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 3.5 Goals46.5%
1-3 Goals44.1%
3-4 Goals39.7%
2-3 Goals35.9%
Over 4.5 Goals34.1%
Under 2.5 Goals26.2%
1-2 Goals23.9%
Exactly 3 Goals20.2%
Over 5.5 Goals19.0%
Exactly 2 Goals15.7%
Under 1.5 Goals10.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.4%
Exactly 0 Goals2.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.7%
Away Team to Score65.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)61.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)38.9%
Home Clean Sheet34.6%
Home Win to Nil32.5%
Away Clean Sheet6.1%
Away Win to Nil4.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.7%
Home Over 1.576.6%
Away Over 0.565.1%
Home Over 2.552.8%
Home 3+ Goals52.8%
Away Exactly 136.6%
Away Exactly 034.6%
Away Over 1.528.5%
Home Exactly 223.9%
Away Exactly 219.4%
Home Exactly 117.0%
Away Over 2.59.1%
Away 3+ Goals9.1%
Home Exactly 06.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)91.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away91.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)88.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home88.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)82.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away82.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)73.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)66.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away66.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)53.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home53.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)46.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away46.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)32.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home32.9%
Home to win by 3+32.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)26.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away26.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.2%
Home to win by 120.2%
Home to win by 220.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)17.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home17.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)11.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.7%
Away to win by 17.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.9%
Away to win by 22.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.1%
Away to win by 3+1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.559.1%
BTTS & Over 2.554.9%
Home & BTTS40.8%
Home & No BTTS32.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.9%
Home & Under 2.514.2%
Draw & BTTS12.7%
Draw & Under 2.58.4%
Away & Over 2.58.2%
Away & BTTS7.6%
Draw & Over 2.56.5%
BTTS & Under 2.56.3%
Away & No BTTS4.0%
Away & Under 2.53.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.582.4%
HT Home Win56.1%
HT Over 1.551.8%
HT/FT Home/Home51.4%
HT Under 1.548.2%
2nd Half More Goals47.1%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Draw29.9%
HT Both Teams Score27.1%
Equal Goals Each Half20.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home18.2%
HT Under 0.517.6%
HT Away Win14.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.6%
HT/FT Away/Away6.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time