⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

AS Roma vs Genoa

Kick-off 19:45 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
70% confidence
AS Roma 69.6% Draw 20.2% Genoa 10.2%
Over 2.5 - 62% BTTS - 29%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
78%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 12.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to AS Roma: 9 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: AS Roma 3 wins, 1 draws, Genoa 1 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.2%
Exact-score model probability
AS Roma
L D D W D W
Form 2-3-1 Goals 10:8 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.33
Genoa
W L D L L L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 5:11 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.83
Head to head · last 5
AS Roma 3wins ·1 draws ·Genoa 1wins
AS Roma 1-2 GenoaMar 8, 2026
AS Roma 3-1 GenoaDec 29, 2025
AS Roma 3-1 GenoaJan 17, 2025
AS Roma 1-1 GenoaSep 15, 2024
AS Roma 1-0 GenoaMay 19, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

AS Roma win69.6%
Draw20.2%
Genoa win10.2%
Over 1.5 goals73.1%
Over 2.5 goals62.2%
Over 3.5 goals25.9%
Both teams to score29.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
91.2%
Home Over 0.5
91.2%
Home or Draw (1X)
90.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)90.2%
Draw No Bet - Home88.5%
Home or Away (12)83.9%
Home Win74.3%
Both Halves Over 0.563.1%
Goal in Both Halves63.1%
Draw or Away (X2)25.6%
Draw16.0%
Exactly 1 Goal13.1%
Draw No Bet - Away11.5%
Away Win9.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Under 5.5 Goals89.6%
Over 1.5 Goals82.7%
Under 4.5 Goals78.2%
Over 2.5 Goals61.8%
2-4 Goals61.0%
Under 3.5 Goals60.4%
1-3 Goals56.2%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.2%
3-4 Goals40.1%
Over 3.5 Goals39.6%
4+ Goals39.6%
Under 2.5 Goals38.2%
1-2 Goals34.0%
Exactly 3 Goals22.3%
Over 4.5 Goals21.8%
Exactly 2 Goals20.9%
Under 1.5 Goals17.3%
Over 5.5 Goals10.4%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 0 Goals4.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score91.2%
Away Team to Score53.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)51.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)48.5%
Home Clean Sheet46.8%
Home Win to Nil42.7%
Away Clean Sheet8.7%
Away Win to Nil4.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.591.2%
Home Over 1.569.9%
Away Over 0.553.1%
Away Exactly 046.8%
Home Over 2.543.9%
Home 3+ Goals43.9%
Away Exactly 135.5%
Home Exactly 226.0%
Home Exactly 121.3%
Away Over 1.517.6%
Away Exactly 213.5%
Home Exactly 08.7%
Away Over 2.54.2%
Away 3+ Goals4.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home97.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home90.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)74.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)69.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away69.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)51.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home51.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)48.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away48.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home30.1%
Home to win by 3+30.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)25.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away25.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.5%
Home to win by 122.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw21.6%
Home to win by 221.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)14.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home14.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.0%
Away to win by 17.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.1%
Away to win by 22.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.6%
Away to win by 3+0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.552.1%
Home & No BTTS42.7%
BTTS & Over 2.540.9%
Home & BTTS31.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.530.5%
Home & Under 2.522.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.520.9%
Draw & BTTS11.9%
Draw & Under 2.511.7%
BTTS & Under 2.57.6%
Away & Over 2.55.4%
Away & BTTS5.0%
Away & No BTTS4.6%
Draw & Over 2.54.3%
Away & Under 2.54.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.576.3%
HT Under 1.557.9%
HT Home Win55.0%
HT/FT Home/Home51.1%
2nd Half More Goals45.2%
HT Over 1.542.1%
HT Draw33.5%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Under 0.523.7%
Equal Goals Each Half23.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.2%
HT Both Teams Score19.3%
HT Away Win11.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.5%
HT/FT Away/Away5.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Away/Home3.1%
HT/FT Home/Away0.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time