⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Atalanta vs Pafos

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
62% confidence
Atalanta 62.3% Draw 24.6% Pafos 13.1%
Over 2.5 - 48% BTTS - 46%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
87%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
62%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-0 at 13.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Atalanta: 9 points versus 5 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
13.9%
Exact-score model probability
Atalanta
W L L L W W
Form 3-0-3 Goals 8:8 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Pafos
D D L W L
Form 1-2-2 Goals 6:7 Scored/game 1.2 Conceded/game 1.4

📈 Probability Breakdown

Atalanta win62.3%
Draw24.6%
Pafos win13.1%
Over 1.5 goals74.4%
Over 2.5 goals47.9%
Over 3.5 goals26.2%
Both teams to score45.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 4.5 Goals
87.9%
Home or Draw (1X)
85.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
85.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)85.5%
Draw No Bet - Home81.5%
Home or Away (12)78.1%
Home Win63.6%
Both Halves Over 0.552.2%
Goal in Both Halves52.2%
Draw or Away (X2)36.4%
Draw21.9%
Exactly 1 Goal19.4%
Draw No Bet - Away18.5%
Away Win14.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals95.2%
Over 0.5 Goals92.5%
Under 4.5 Goals87.9%
Under 3.5 Goals73.9%
Over 1.5 Goals73.0%
1-3 Goals66.3%
2-4 Goals60.9%
Under 2.5 Goals52.1%
Total Goals Even50.3%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Over 2.5 Goals47.9%
2-3 Goals46.9%
1-2 Goals44.6%
3-4 Goals35.8%
Under 1.5 Goals27.0%
Over 3.5 Goals26.1%
4+ Goals26.1%
Exactly 2 Goals25.2%
Exactly 3 Goals21.7%
Over 4.5 Goals12.1%
Under 0.5 Goals7.5%
Exactly 0 Goals7.5%
Over 5.5 Goals4.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score84.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)55.9%
Away Team to Score52.4%
Home Clean Sheet47.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)44.1%
Home Win to Nil40.1%
Away Clean Sheet15.8%
Away Win to Nil8.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.584.2%
Home Over 1.555.1%
Away Over 0.552.4%
Away Exactly 047.6%
Away Exactly 135.3%
Home Exactly 129.1%
Home Over 2.528.2%
Home 3+ Goals28.2%
Home Exactly 226.9%
Away Over 1.517.1%
Home Exactly 015.8%
Away Exactly 213.1%
Away Over 2.54.0%
Away 3+ Goals4.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away92.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)81.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away81.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)63.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)62.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away62.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)37.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home37.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)36.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away36.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw25.8%
Home to win by 125.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw19.7%
Home to win by 219.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home18.1%
Home to win by 3+18.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)14.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.4%
Away to win by 110.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)7.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home7.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.2%
Away to win by 23.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.9%
Away to win by 3+0.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.541.8%
Home & No BTTS40.1%
Home & Over 2.537.0%
BTTS & Over 2.533.8%
Home & Under 2.526.7%
Home & BTTS23.6%
Draw & Under 2.517.8%
Draw & BTTS14.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.0%
BTTS & Under 2.510.3%
Away & No BTTS8.3%
Away & Under 2.57.7%
Away & Over 2.56.8%
Away & BTTS6.2%
Draw & Over 2.54.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.568.8%
HT Under 1.567.5%
HT Home Win45.4%
2nd Half More Goals43.0%
HT/FT Home/Home40.8%
HT Draw40.5%
HT Over 1.532.5%
HT Under 0.531.2%
1st Half More Goals30.8%
Equal Goals Each Half26.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.3%
HT Both Teams Score16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw14.2%
HT Away Win14.1%
HT/FT Away/Away7.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.5%
HT/FT Home/Away0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time