⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire

Kick-off 00:30 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Over 1.5 Goals
48% confidence
Atlanta United FC 47.8% Draw 15.8% Chicago Fire 36.4%
Over 2.5 - 97% BTTS - 94%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
92%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
84%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
Over 1.5 Goals is rated at 99.4% after combining both teams' recent goal output and defensive records.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Atlanta United FC: 7 points versus 5 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Over 1.5 Goals
Over 1.5 Goals probability
99.4%
Chance of 2+ total goals
Atlanta United FC high-scoring games
50%
Recent matches with 3+ goals
Chicago Fire high-scoring games
83.3%
Recent matches with 3+ goals
Atlanta United FC
W D L L L W
Form 2-1-3 Goals 6:8 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.33
Chicago Fire
L W L L D D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 10:14 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Atlanta United FC win47.8%
Draw15.8%
Chicago Fire win36.4%
Over 1.5 goals99.4%
Over 2.5 goals97.1%
Over 3.5 goals91.9%
Both teams to score94.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Teams Score (GG)
92.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
91.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home
91.7%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.593.8%
Goal in Both Halves93.8%
Home or Away (12)82.7%
Home or Draw (1X)62.0%
Draw No Bet - Home56.7%
Draw or Away (X2)51.0%
Home Win46.9%
Draw No Bet - Away43.3%
Away Win35.8%
Draw15.2%
Exactly 1 Goal0.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.8%
Over 1.5 Goals97.2%
Over 2.5 Goals95.0%
Over 3.5 Goals89.9%
4+ Goals89.9%
Over 4.5 Goals81.0%
Over 5.5 Goals68.4%
Total Goals Odd48.9%
Total Goals Even48.9%
Under 5.5 Goals31.6%
Under 4.5 Goals19.0%
2-4 Goals16.2%
3-4 Goals14.0%
Under 3.5 Goals10.1%
1-3 Goals7.8%
2-3 Goals7.2%
Exactly 3 Goals5.1%
Under 2.5 Goals5.0%
Under 1.5 Goals2.8%
1-2 Goals2.8%
Under 0.5 Goals2.2%
Exactly 2 Goals2.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.5%
Away Team to Score94.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)92.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)8.0%
Home Clean Sheet3.5%
Home Win to Nil3.5%
Away Clean Sheet2.4%
Away Win to Nil2.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.5%
Away Over 0.594.3%
Home Over 1.586.5%
Away Over 1.582.5%
Home Over 2.569.9%
Home 3+ Goals69.9%
Away Over 2.562.9%
Away 3+ Goals62.9%
Away Exactly 219.6%
Home Exactly 216.6%
Away Exactly 111.8%
Home Exactly 18.9%
Away Exactly 03.5%
Home Exactly 02.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)97.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)91.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home91.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away78.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)75.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home75.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)65.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away65.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)62.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home62.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)51.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away51.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)46.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)35.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)32.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home32.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)22.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away22.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)19.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home19.6%
Home to win by 3+19.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.8%
Home to win by 114.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.2%
Away to win by 113.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.6%
Away to win by 3+12.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.5%
Home to win by 212.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home10.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.9%
Away to win by 29.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.9%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.590.9%
Home & Over 2.546.0%
Home & BTTS43.4%
Away & Over 2.535.1%
Away & BTTS33.5%
Draw & BTTS15.1%
Draw & Over 2.514.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.54.1%
Home & No BTTS3.5%
Away & No BTTS2.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Draw & Under 2.51.2%
BTTS & Under 2.51.1%
Home & Under 2.50.9%
Away & Under 2.50.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.595.8%
HT Over 1.582.5%
HT Both Teams Score63.1%
2nd Half More Goals52.8%
HT Home Win42.1%
HT Away Win34.4%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT/FT Home/Home32.1%
HT Draw23.4%
HT/FT Away/Away23.4%
HT Under 1.517.5%
Equal Goals Each Half14.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.3%
HT/FT Away/Home5.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away4.9%
HT Under 0.54.2%
Corners (12)
Away Over 4.5 Corners71.5%
Over 8.5 Corners70.3%
Under 11.5 Corners65.8%
Away Most Corners64.1%
Over 9.5 Corners58.3%
Under 10.5 Corners54.1%
Over 10.5 Corners45.9%
Home Over 4.5 Corners43.6%
Under 9.5 Corners41.7%
Over 11.5 Corners34.2%
Under 8.5 Corners29.7%
Home Most Corners24.8%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards81.1%
Over 2.5 Cards73.6%
Under 4.5 Cards66.1%
Over 3.5 Cards53.3%
Under 3.5 Cards46.7%
Over 4.5 Cards33.9%
Under 2.5 Cards26.4%
Over 5.5 Cards18.9%
Over 0.5 Red Cards15.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time