⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Atlanta United FC vs Inter Miami

Kick-off 00:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Atlanta United FC 41.3% Draw 18.0% Inter Miami 40.7%
Over 2.5 - 92% BTTS - 89%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
89%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 5.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Inter Miami: 7 points versus 9 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.6%
Exact-score model probability
Atlanta United FC
W D L L L W
Form 2-1-3 Goals 6:8 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.33
Inter Miami
D D W W L D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 15:9 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 1
Atlanta United FC 0wins ·0 draws ·Inter Miami 1wins
Atlanta United FC 1-2 Inter MiamiSep 6, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Atlanta United FC win41.3%
Draw18.0%
Inter Miami win40.7%
Over 1.5 goals98.0%
Over 2.5 goals91.9%
Over 3.5 goals81.2%
Both teams to score88.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 2.5 Goals
91.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)
87.9%
Both Halves Over 0.5
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.587.9%
Goal in Both Halves87.9%
Home or Away (12)82.3%
Home or Draw (1X)58.7%
Draw or Away (X2)58.1%
Draw No Bet - Home50.4%
Draw No Bet - Away49.6%
Home Win41.4%
Away Win40.8%
Draw17.2%
Exactly 1 Goal2.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.1%
Over 1.5 Goals97.1%
Over 2.5 Goals91.5%
Over 3.5 Goals80.8%
4+ Goals80.8%
Over 4.5 Goals65.8%
Under 5.5 Goals51.1%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 5.5 Goals48.9%
Under 4.5 Goals34.2%
2-4 Goals31.3%
3-4 Goals25.6%
Under 3.5 Goals19.2%
1-3 Goals18.3%
2-3 Goals16.3%
Exactly 3 Goals10.6%
Under 2.5 Goals8.5%
1-2 Goals7.7%
Exactly 2 Goals5.7%
Under 1.5 Goals2.9%
Under 0.5 Goals0.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.6%
Away Team to Score93.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)87.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)12.1%
Home Clean Sheet6.0%
Away Clean Sheet5.9%
Home Win to Nil5.7%
Away Win to Nil5.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.6%
Away Over 0.593.5%
Home Over 1.576.9%
Away Over 1.576.6%
Home Over 2.553.3%
Home 3+ Goals53.3%
Away Over 2.552.9%
Away 3+ Goals52.9%
Away Exactly 223.7%
Home Exactly 223.6%
Away Exactly 116.9%
Home Exactly 116.7%
Away Exactly 06.0%
Home Exactly 05.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away92.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)85.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away85.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)74.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home74.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)73.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away73.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)58.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home58.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)58.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away58.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)41.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)40.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)25.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home25.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)25.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away25.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.7%
Home to win by 115.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.6%
Away to win by 115.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)14.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home14.0%
Home to win by 3+14.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)13.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away13.7%
Away to win by 3+13.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.8%
Home to win by 211.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.6%
Away to win by 211.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.9%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.585.1%
Home & Over 2.539.0%
Away & Over 2.538.4%
Home & BTTS35.8%
Away & BTTS35.3%
Draw & BTTS16.9%
Draw & Over 2.514.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.4%
Home & No BTTS5.7%
Away & No BTTS5.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.55.2%
Draw & Under 2.53.2%
BTTS & Under 2.52.8%
Home & Under 2.52.4%
Away & Under 2.52.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.592.1%
HT Over 1.572.0%
HT Both Teams Score51.7%
2nd Half More Goals50.8%
HT Home Win36.8%
HT Away Win36.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.528.0%
HT Draw26.8%
HT/FT Home/Home26.7%
HT/FT Away/Away26.3%
Equal Goals Each Half16.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.1%
HT Under 0.57.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Away/Home4.7%
HT/FT Home/Away4.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time