⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Mexico · Liga MX

Atlas vs Club America

● LIVE 48' · 0:2
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
66% confidence
Atlas 20.0% Draw 14.2% Club America 65.8%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 89%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
89%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
86%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-3 at 5.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Club America: 5 points versus 9 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.2%
Exact-score model probability
Atlas
W D L L D L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 8:12 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2
Club America
W D D D L W
Form 2-3-1 Goals 15:12 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Atlas win20.0%
Draw14.2%
Club America win65.8%
Over 1.5 goals98.8%
Over 2.5 goals94.9%
Over 3.5 goals87.0%
Both teams to score88.9%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
91.1%
Goal in Both Halves
91.1%
Home Team to Score
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.1%
Goal in Both Halves91.1%
Home or Away (12)84.5%
Draw or Away (X2)78.1%
Draw No Bet - Away76.5%
Away Win64.6%
Home or Draw (1X)33.4%
Draw No Bet - Home23.5%
Home Win19.9%
Draw13.5%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.8%
Over 1.5 Goals96.6%
Over 2.5 Goals93.0%
Over 3.5 Goals85.3%
4+ Goals85.3%
Over 4.5 Goals73.2%
Over 5.5 Goals58.0%
Total Goals Odd49.0%
Total Goals Even49.0%
Under 5.5 Goals42.0%
Under 4.5 Goals26.8%
2-4 Goals23.4%
3-4 Goals19.8%
Under 3.5 Goals14.7%
1-3 Goals12.5%
2-3 Goals11.4%
Exactly 3 Goals7.7%
Under 2.5 Goals7.0%
1-2 Goals4.8%
Exactly 2 Goals3.7%
Under 1.5 Goals3.4%
Under 0.5 Goals2.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.0%
Home Team to Score88.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)86.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)13.1%
Away Clean Sheet9.3%
Away Win to Nil9.1%
Home Clean Sheet2.0%
Home Win to Nil1.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.0%
Home Over 0.588.7%
Away Over 1.588.3%
Away Over 2.573.2%
Away 3+ Goals73.2%
Home Over 1.566.8%
Home Over 2.541.0%
Home 3+ Goals41.0%
Home Exactly 225.8%
Home Exactly 121.9%
Away Exactly 215.1%
Home Exactly 09.3%
Away Exactly 17.7%
Away Exactly 02.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.1%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)93.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)87.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home87.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)87.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away87.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)78.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home78.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)78.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away78.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)65.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home65.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)64.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)49.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home49.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)48.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away48.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)33.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home33.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)32.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away32.8%
Away to win by 3+32.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)19.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)19.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away19.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.0%
Away to win by 116.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 215.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw13.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home10.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)10.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away10.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw9.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw9.5%
Home to win by 19.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw5.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.7%
Home to win by 25.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)4.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home4.7%
Home to win by 3+4.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)4.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away4.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.585.2%
Away & Over 2.562.4%
Away & BTTS55.5%
Home & Over 2.518.9%
Home & BTTS18.1%
Draw & BTTS13.3%
Draw & Over 2.511.6%
Away & No BTTS9.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.3%
Away & Under 2.52.2%
Draw & Under 2.51.9%
Home & No BTTS1.8%
BTTS & Under 2.51.7%
Home & Under 2.51.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.1%
HT Over 1.577.4%
HT Both Teams Score54.2%
HT Away Win54.0%
2nd Half More Goals51.8%
HT/FT Away/Away46.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw23.4%
HT Home Win22.6%
HT Under 1.522.6%
Equal Goals Each Half15.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.4%
HT/FT Home/Home12.0%
HT/FT Home/Away6.2%
HT Under 0.55.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home5.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.4%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time