⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Mexico · Liga MX

Atletico San Luis vs Santos Laguna

Kick-off 00:00 · Mon, Oct 12
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
Atletico San Luis 33.6% Draw 21.9% Santos Laguna 44.5%
Over 2.5 - 78% BTTS - 77%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-2 at 7.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Santos Laguna: 5 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.5%
Exact-score model probability
Atletico San Luis
L L W D L D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 4:10 Scored/game 0.67 Conceded/game 1.67
Santos Laguna
W W W L D L
Form 3-1-2 Goals 8:7 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Atletico San Luis win33.6%
Draw21.9%
Santos Laguna win44.5%
Over 1.5 goals92.8%
Over 2.5 goals78.3%
Over 3.5 goals59.5%
Both teams to score77.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
91.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
91.9%
Over 1.5 Goals
91.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.8%
Both Halves Over 0.575.9%
Goal in Both Halves75.9%
Draw or Away (X2)65.4%
Draw No Bet - Away56.8%
Home or Draw (1X)54.6%
Away Win45.3%
Draw No Bet - Home43.2%
Home Win34.5%
Draw20.1%
Exactly 1 Goal6.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.4%
Over 1.5 Goals91.8%
Over 2.5 Goals78.3%
Under 5.5 Goals76.2%
Under 4.5 Goals60.0%
Over 3.5 Goals59.5%
4+ Goals59.5%
2-4 Goals51.8%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Under 3.5 Goals40.5%
Over 4.5 Goals40.0%
1-3 Goals38.9%
3-4 Goals38.3%
2-3 Goals32.3%
Over 5.5 Goals23.8%
Under 2.5 Goals21.7%
1-2 Goals20.1%
Exactly 3 Goals18.8%
Exactly 2 Goals13.6%
Under 1.5 Goals8.2%
Under 0.5 Goals1.6%
Exactly 0 Goals1.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score89.1%
Home Team to Score85.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)76.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)23.8%
Away Clean Sheet14.5%
Away Win to Nil12.9%
Home Clean Sheet10.9%
Home Win to Nil9.3%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.589.1%
Home Over 0.585.5%
Away Over 1.565.0%
Home Over 1.557.5%
Away Over 2.538.2%
Away 3+ Goals38.2%
Home Over 2.530.5%
Home 3+ Goals30.5%
Home Exactly 128.0%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 226.8%
Away Exactly 124.1%
Home Exactly 014.5%
Away Exactly 010.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)91.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away91.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)86.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home86.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)65.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away65.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)54.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home54.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)45.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)34.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.7%
Away to win by 118.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.3%
Home to win by 116.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.4%
Away to win by 213.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)13.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away13.2%
Away to win by 3+13.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.2%
Home to win by 210.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home8.0%
Home to win by 3+8.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away5.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.569.4%
Away & Over 2.538.0%
Away & BTTS32.4%
Home & Over 2.528.5%
Home & BTTS25.2%
Draw & BTTS18.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.514.9%
Away & No BTTS12.9%
Draw & Over 2.511.8%
Home & No BTTS9.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.8%
Draw & Under 2.58.3%
Away & Under 2.57.4%
BTTS & Under 2.56.7%
Home & Under 2.56.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.584.6%
HT Over 1.555.7%
2nd Half More Goals47.9%
HT Under 1.544.3%
HT Away Win37.5%
HT Both Teams Score36.7%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Draw32.1%
HT Home Win30.5%
HT/FT Away/Away28.7%
HT/FT Home/Home21.0%
Equal Goals Each Half19.9%
HT Under 0.515.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.0%
HT/FT Away/Home3.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time