USA · Major League Soccer
Austin vs Real Salt Lake
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
48% confidence
Over 2.5 - 75%
BTTS - 74%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Austin win29.9%
Draw22.3%
Real Salt Lake win47.8%
Over 1.5 goals91.4%
Over 2.5 goals75.3%
Over 3.5 goals55.5%
Both teams to score74.3%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Over 1.5 Goals
90.4%
Away Team to Score
88.9%
Away Over 0.5
88.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.6%
Both Halves Over 0.573.5%
Goal in Both Halves73.5%
Draw or Away (X2)69.1%
Draw No Bet - Away61.2%
Home or Draw (1X)51.2%
Away Win48.7%
Draw No Bet - Home38.8%
Home Win30.8%
Draw20.4%
Exactly 1 Goal7.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.0%
Over 1.5 Goals90.4%
Under 5.5 Goals79.5%
Over 2.5 Goals75.3%
Under 4.5 Goals64.1%
Over 3.5 Goals55.5%
4+ Goals55.5%
2-4 Goals54.4%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Under 3.5 Goals44.5%
1-3 Goals42.5%
3-4 Goals39.3%
Over 4.5 Goals35.9%
2-3 Goals34.9%
Under 2.5 Goals24.7%
1-2 Goals22.7%
Over 5.5 Goals20.5%
Exactly 3 Goals19.8%
Exactly 2 Goals15.1%
Under 1.5 Goals9.6%
Under 0.5 Goals2.0%
Exactly 0 Goals1.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score88.9%
Home Team to Score82.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)73.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)26.7%
Away Clean Sheet17.6%
Away Win to Nil15.6%
Home Clean Sheet11.0%
Home Win to Nil9.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.588.9%
Home Over 0.582.4%
Away Over 1.564.6%
Home Over 1.551.8%
Away Over 2.537.8%
Away 3+ Goals37.8%
Home Exactly 130.5%
Away Exactly 226.8%
Home Exactly 226.6%
Home Over 2.525.3%
Home 3+ Goals25.3%
Away Exactly 124.3%
Home Exactly 017.6%
Away Exactly 011.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)84.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away84.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)70.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home70.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)69.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away69.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)51.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home51.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)48.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)30.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)29.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away29.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.7%
Away to win by 119.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 115.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)15.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home15.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)14.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away14.5%
Away to win by 214.5%
Away to win by 3+14.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw9.0%
Home to win by 29.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.3%
Home to win by 3+6.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.565.9%
Away & Over 2.539.7%
Away & BTTS33.1%
Home & Over 2.524.5%
Home & BTTS21.7%
Draw & BTTS18.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.517.2%
Away & No BTTS15.6%
Draw & Over 2.511.0%
Draw & Under 2.59.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.4%
Home & No BTTS9.1%
Away & Under 2.59.0%
BTTS & Under 2.57.4%
Home & Under 2.56.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.583.0%
HT Over 1.552.9%
2nd Half More Goals47.4%
HT Under 1.547.1%
HT Away Win39.3%
HT Both Teams Score34.1%
HT Draw32.9%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT/FT Away/Away31.0%
HT Home Win27.8%
Equal Goals Each Half20.5%
HT/FT Home/Home18.5%
HT Under 0.517.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Away3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners81.9%
Home Over 4.5 Corners73.1%
Over 9.5 Corners72.3%
Away Over 4.5 Corners64.2%
Over 10.5 Corners61.2%
Home Most Corners51.4%
Under 11.5 Corners50.5%
Over 11.5 Corners49.5%
Under 10.5 Corners38.8%
Away Most Corners37.0%
Under 9.5 Corners27.7%
Under 8.5 Corners18.1%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards82.6%
Under 5.5 Cards70.3%
Over 3.5 Cards65.8%
Under 4.5 Cards53.2%
Over 4.5 Cards46.8%
Under 3.5 Cards34.2%
Over 5.5 Cards29.7%
Over 0.5 Red Cards18.0%
Under 2.5 Cards17.4%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Austin
Real Salt Lake