USA · Major League Soccer
Austin vs Vancouver Whitecaps
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
Over 2.5 - 85%
BTTS - 75%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Austin win14.0%
Draw15.5%
Vancouver Whitecaps win70.5%
Over 1.5 goals95.3%
Over 2.5 goals84.5%
Over 3.5 goals68.6%
Both teams to score74.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
90.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home
90.1%
Under 10.5 Corners
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)85.2%
Draw or Away (X2)84.9%
Draw No Bet - Away83.0%
Both Halves Over 0.581.1%
Goal in Both Halves81.1%
Away Win70.7%
Home or Draw (1X)28.8%
Draw No Bet - Home17.0%
Home Win14.5%
Draw14.3%
Exactly 1 Goal4.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.5%
Over 1.5 Goals94.2%
Over 2.5 Goals84.0%
Over 3.5 Goals68.2%
4+ Goals68.2%
Under 5.5 Goals67.7%
Under 4.5 Goals50.4%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 4.5 Goals49.6%
2-4 Goals44.5%
3-4 Goals34.4%
Over 5.5 Goals32.3%
Under 3.5 Goals31.8%
1-3 Goals30.3%
2-3 Goals26.0%
Under 2.5 Goals16.0%
Exactly 3 Goals15.8%
1-2 Goals14.5%
Exactly 2 Goals10.2%
Under 1.5 Goals5.8%
Under 0.5 Goals1.5%
Exactly 0 Goals0.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.3%
Home Team to Score76.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)73.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)26.3%
Away Clean Sheet22.6%
Away Win to Nil21.7%
Home Clean Sheet4.1%
Home Win to Nil3.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.3%
Away Over 1.582.3%
Home Over 0.576.8%
Away Over 2.561.4%
Away 3+ Goals61.4%
Home Over 1.543.3%
Home Exactly 133.5%
Home Exactly 224.8%
Home Exactly 022.6%
Away Exactly 220.9%
Home Over 2.518.5%
Home 3+ Goals18.5%
Away Exactly 113.0%
Away Exactly 04.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.4%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away93.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)90.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home90.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)84.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away84.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)80.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home80.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)70.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)65.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home65.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)52.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away52.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)47.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home47.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)33.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away33.9%
Away to win by 3+33.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)28.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home28.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)19.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away19.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw18.4%
Away to win by 118.4%
Away to win by 218.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw14.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)14.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw9.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)9.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away9.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.5%
Home to win by 18.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw5.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw3.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away3.9%
Home to win by 23.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.1%
Home to win by 3+2.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.569.3%
Away & Over 2.563.0%
Away & BTTS49.0%
Away & No BTTS21.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.7%
Draw & BTTS13.3%
Home & Over 2.512.1%
Home & BTTS11.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.0%
Draw & Over 2.58.9%
Away & Under 2.57.7%
Draw & Under 2.55.3%
BTTS & Under 2.54.4%
Home & No BTTS3.1%
Home & Under 2.52.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.8%
HT Over 1.562.2%
HT Away Win55.8%
HT/FT Away/Away50.1%
2nd Half More Goals49.0%
HT Under 1.537.8%
HT Both Teams Score37.1%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw27.0%
Equal Goals Each Half18.6%
HT Home Win17.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away16.1%
HT Under 0.512.2%
HT/FT Home/Home8.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.2%
HT/FT Home/Away5.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Away/Home1.6%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners94.5%
Under 10.5 Corners89.8%
Under 9.5 Corners82.6%
Under 8.5 Corners72.4%
Away Most Corners64.0%
Away Over 4.5 Corners42.0%
Over 8.5 Corners27.6%
Home Most Corners22.7%
Over 9.5 Corners17.4%
Home Over 4.5 Corners15.1%
Over 10.5 Corners10.2%
Over 11.5 Corners5.5%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards81.7%
Under 5.5 Cards71.7%
Over 3.5 Cards64.3%
Under 4.5 Cards54.8%
Over 4.5 Cards45.2%
Under 3.5 Cards35.7%
Over 5.5 Cards28.3%
Under 2.5 Cards18.3%
Over 0.5 Red Cards17.7%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Austin
Vancouver Whitecaps