⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie B

Avellino vs Padova

Kick-off 14:00 · Sat, Oct 24
📊 Our Prediction
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
88% confidence
Avellino 2.9% Draw 9.2% Padova 87.9%
Over 2.5 - 75% BTTS - 43%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
91%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-3 at 12.4%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Numbers behind this Away +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.4%
Exact-score model probability
Avellino
L W L
Form 1-0-2 Goals 1:4 Scored/game 0.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Padova
W W
Form 2-0-0 Goals 5:3 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Avellino win2.9%
Draw9.2%
Padova win87.9%
Over 1.5 goals90.6%
Over 2.5 goals74.6%
Over 3.5 goals54.5%
Both teams to score42.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +5.5 (Handicap)
91.3%
Home or Away (12)
91.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
89.4%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Away96.3%
Draw or Away (X2)95.9%
Home or Away (12)91.1%
Away Win87.7%
Both Halves Over 0.573.1%
Goal in Both Halves73.1%
Home or Draw (1X)11.5%
Draw8.1%
Exactly 1 Goal7.8%
Draw No Bet - Home3.7%
Home Win3.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.3%
Over 1.5 Goals89.4%
Under 5.5 Goals80.7%
Over 2.5 Goals74.1%
Under 4.5 Goals65.4%
2-4 Goals54.8%
Over 3.5 Goals54.1%
4+ Goals54.1%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Under 3.5 Goals45.9%
1-3 Goals43.2%
3-4 Goals39.5%
2-3 Goals35.3%
Over 4.5 Goals34.6%
Under 2.5 Goals25.9%
1-2 Goals23.2%
Exactly 3 Goals20.0%
Over 5.5 Goals19.3%
Exactly 2 Goals15.3%
Under 1.5 Goals10.6%
Under 0.5 Goals2.7%
Exactly 0 Goals2.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)58.2%
Away Clean Sheet55.9%
Away Win to Nil53.8%
Home Team to Score43.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)41.8%
Home Clean Sheet3.6%
Home Win to Nil1.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.7%
Away Over 1.583.8%
Away Over 2.564.0%
Away 3+ Goals64.0%
Home Exactly 055.9%
Home Over 0.543.4%
Home Exactly 132.1%
Away Exactly 219.8%
Away Exactly 111.9%
Home Over 1.511.3%
Home Exactly 29.2%
Away Exactly 03.6%
Home Over 2.52.1%
Home 3+ Goals2.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away99.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away98.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away95.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)91.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)87.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)81.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home81.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)72.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away72.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)66.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home66.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)52.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away52.0%
Away to win by 3+52.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)47.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home47.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)32.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away32.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)27.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home27.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw20.2%
Away to win by 220.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw19.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)17.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away17.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.5%
Away to win by 115.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw15.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)11.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home11.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw9.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away8.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw2.7%
Home to win by 12.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw0.6%
Home to win by 20.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.1%
Home to win by 3+0.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.569.9%
Away & No BTTS53.8%
BTTS & Over 2.538.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.536.1%
Away & BTTS33.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.521.3%
Away & Under 2.517.8%
Draw & BTTS6.1%
Draw & Under 2.55.9%
BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Draw & Over 2.52.3%
Home & Over 2.51.9%
Home & BTTS1.8%
Home & No BTTS1.6%
Home & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.582.8%
HT Away Win69.3%
HT/FT Away/Away67.4%
HT Over 1.552.5%
HT Under 1.547.5%
2nd Half More Goals47.3%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Draw24.6%
Equal Goals Each Half20.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away18.4%
HT Both Teams Score17.7%
HT Under 0.517.2%
HT Home Win6.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Away2.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.7%
HT/FT Home/Home1.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home1.4%
HT/FT Away/Home0.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time