⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie B

Avellino vs Pisa

Kick-off 15:00 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Avellino 46.0% Draw 38.0% Pisa 16.0%
Over 2.5 - 19% BTTS - 26%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
84%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
75%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-0 at 22.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Avellino: 3 points versus 0 across the last 3 matches.
Recent scoring profiles suggest a tighter game: the two sides combine for 0.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
22.8%
Exact-score model probability
Avellino
L W L
Form 1-0-2 Goals 1:4 Scored/game 0.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Pisa
L L L L L L
Form 0-0-6 Goals 3:13 Scored/game 0.5 Conceded/game 2.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Avellino win46.0%
Draw38.0%
Pisa win16.0%
Over 1.5 goals44.9%
Over 2.5 goals18.5%
Over 3.5 goals6.3%
Both teams to score25.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Under 1.5
85.6%
Home or Draw (1X)
82.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
82.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)82.6%
Draw No Bet - Home73.2%
Home or Away (12)64.9%
Draw or Away (X2)52.5%
Home Win47.5%
Draw35.1%
Exactly 1 Goal33.7%
Both Halves Over 0.527.0%
Goal in Both Halves27.0%
Draw No Bet - Away26.8%
Away Win17.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals99.6%
Under 4.5 Goals98.2%
Under 3.5 Goals93.7%
Under 2.5 Goals81.5%
Over 0.5 Goals77.2%
1-3 Goals70.9%
1-2 Goals58.6%
Under 1.5 Goals56.6%
Total Goals Even52.6%
Total Goals Odd47.4%
Over 1.5 Goals43.4%
2-4 Goals41.7%
2-3 Goals37.2%
Exactly 2 Goals24.9%
Under 0.5 Goals22.8%
Exactly 0 Goals22.8%
Over 2.5 Goals18.5%
3-4 Goals16.8%
Exactly 3 Goals12.3%
Over 3.5 Goals6.3%
4+ Goals6.3%
Over 4.5 Goals1.8%
Over 5.5 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
No Both Teams Score (NG)75.9%
Home Team to Score63.1%
Home Clean Sheet61.9%
Home Win to Nil39.0%
Away Team to Score38.1%
Away Clean Sheet36.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)24.1%
Away Win to Nil14.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.563.1%
Away Exactly 061.9%
Away Over 0.538.1%
Home Exactly 036.9%
Home Exactly 136.8%
Away Exactly 129.7%
Home Over 1.526.3%
Home Exactly 218.3%
Away Over 1.58.4%
Home Over 2.58.0%
Home 3+ Goals8.0%
Away Exactly 27.1%
Away Over 2.51.3%
Away 3+ Goals1.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)82.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home82.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)52.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away52.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)47.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw28.7%
Home to win by 128.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)17.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.8%
Away to win by 113.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.3%
Home to win by 213.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home5.5%
Home to win by 3+5.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.1%
Away to win by 23.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Away to win by 3+0.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.570.5%
Home & No BTTS39.0%
Home & Under 2.534.1%
Draw & Under 2.533.8%
Away & No BTTS14.1%
Away & Under 2.513.6%
Home & Over 2.513.3%
BTTS & Over 2.513.1%
Draw & BTTS12.3%
BTTS & Under 2.510.9%
Home & BTTS8.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.4%
Away & Over 2.53.8%
Away & BTTS3.3%
Draw & Over 2.51.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.585.6%
HT Draw56.6%
HT Under 0.551.4%
HT Over 0.548.6%
Equal Goals Each Half36.9%
2nd Half More Goals35.9%
HT Home Win30.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw28.9%
1st Half More Goals27.2%
HT/FT Home/Home26.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.6%
HT Over 1.514.4%
HT Away Win13.0%
HT/FT Away/Away8.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.1%
HT Both Teams Score7.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.1%
HT/FT Away/Home1.0%
HT/FT Home/Away0.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time