⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Brazil · Serie A

Bahia vs Flamengo

Kick-off 22:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Bahia 35.0% Draw 23.7% Flamengo 41.3%
Over 2.5 - 72% BTTS - 72%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
76%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
72%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 8.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Flamengo: 12 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.34 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.4%
Exact-score model probability
Bahia
W L L W W W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 10:8 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.33
Flamengo
W D W W W W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 10:4 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 0.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Bahia win35.0%
Draw23.7%
Flamengo win41.3%
Over 1.5 goals89.6%
Over 2.5 goals71.7%
Over 3.5 goals50.9%
Both teams to score72.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 11.5 Corners
91.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
89.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
89.3%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.5%
Both Halves Over 0.570.7%
Goal in Both Halves70.7%
Draw or Away (X2)63.9%
Home or Draw (1X)57.5%
Draw No Bet - Away54.1%
Draw No Bet - Home45.9%
Away Win42.4%
Home Win36.1%
Draw21.5%
Exactly 1 Goal9.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.5%
Over 1.5 Goals88.5%
Under 5.5 Goals82.8%
Over 2.5 Goals71.7%
Under 4.5 Goals68.5%
2-4 Goals57.0%
Over 3.5 Goals50.8%
4+ Goals50.8%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Under 3.5 Goals49.2%
1-3 Goals46.7%
3-4 Goals40.1%
2-3 Goals37.6%
Over 4.5 Goals31.5%
Under 2.5 Goals28.3%
1-2 Goals25.9%
Exactly 3 Goals20.8%
Over 5.5 Goals17.2%
Exactly 2 Goals16.8%
Under 1.5 Goals11.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.5%
Exactly 0 Goals2.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score85.6%
Home Team to Score83.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)71.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)28.9%
Away Clean Sheet16.9%
Away Win to Nil14.5%
Home Clean Sheet14.4%
Home Win to Nil12.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.585.6%
Home Over 0.583.1%
Away Over 1.557.6%
Home Over 1.553.0%
Away Over 2.530.6%
Away 3+ Goals30.6%
Home Exactly 130.1%
Away Exactly 127.9%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 226.7%
Home Over 2.526.3%
Home 3+ Goals26.3%
Home Exactly 016.9%
Away Exactly 014.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)89.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home89.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)76.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home76.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)63.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away63.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)57.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home57.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)42.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)23.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away23.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.1%
Away to win by 119.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.5%
Home to win by 117.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.7%
Away to win by 212.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.7%
Home to win by 210.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)10.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away10.6%
Away to win by 3+10.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.8%
Home to win by 3+7.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.562.7%
Away & Over 2.533.1%
Away & BTTS28.0%
Home & Over 2.527.9%
Home & BTTS24.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.9%
Draw & BTTS19.1%
Away & No BTTS14.5%
Home & No BTTS12.0%
Draw & Under 2.510.8%
Draw & Over 2.510.7%
Away & Under 2.59.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.0%
BTTS & Under 2.58.4%
Home & Under 2.58.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.581.2%
HT Under 1.550.2%
HT Over 1.549.8%
2nd Half More Goals46.8%
HT Away Win34.8%
HT Draw34.4%
HT Both Teams Score32.0%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Home Win30.8%
HT/FT Away/Away26.3%
HT/FT Home/Home21.8%
Equal Goals Each Half21.2%
HT Under 0.518.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away3.4%
HT/FT Away/Home3.1%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners91.8%
Under 10.5 Corners85.9%
Under 9.5 Corners77.2%
Under 8.5 Corners65.6%
Away Most Corners61.2%
Away Over 4.5 Corners45.2%
Over 8.5 Corners34.4%
Home Most Corners25.5%
Over 9.5 Corners22.8%
Home Over 4.5 Corners20.6%
Over 10.5 Corners14.1%
Over 11.5 Corners8.2%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards92.8%
Under 4.5 Cards83.6%
Under 3.5 Cards67.5%
Over 2.5 Cards54.8%
Under 2.5 Cards45.2%
Over 3.5 Cards32.5%
Over 4.5 Cards16.4%
Over 0.5 Red Cards11.5%
Over 5.5 Cards7.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time