⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Full time · 1:2
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
58% confidence
Barcelona 58.1% Draw 20.7% Real Madrid 21.1%
Over 2.5 - 68% BTTS - 95%
✓ Pick was correct (1:2)
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
87%
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 5.2%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 6.33 goals scored per match.
Head-to-head record: Barcelona 3 wins, 0 draws, Real Madrid 2 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.2%
Exact-score model probability
Barcelona
L W W W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 21:10 Scored/game 3.5 Conceded/game 1.67
Real Madrid
W W W W L W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 17:9 Scored/game 2.83 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 5
Barcelona 3wins ·0 draws ·Real Madrid 2wins
Barcelona 2-0 Real MadridMay 10, 2026
Barcelona 1-2 Real MadridOct 26, 2025
Barcelona 4-3 Real MadridMay 11, 2025
Barcelona 4-0 Real MadridOct 26, 2024
Barcelona 2-3 Real MadridApr 21, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Barcelona win58.1%
Draw20.7%
Real Madrid win21.1%
Over 1.5 goals87.0%
Over 2.5 goals68.3%
Over 3.5 goals46.8%
Both teams to score94.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
91.5%
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.4%
Goal in Both Halves91.4%
Home or Away (12)83.7%
Home or Draw (1X)73.0%
Draw No Bet - Home69.6%
Home Win58.2%
Draw or Away (X2)40.2%
Draw No Bet - Away30.4%
Away Win25.4%
Draw14.7%
Exactly 1 Goal1.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.2%
Over 1.5 Goals97.1%
Over 2.5 Goals93.6%
Over 3.5 Goals86.1%
4+ Goals86.1%
Over 4.5 Goals74.3%
Over 5.5 Goals59.3%
Total Goals Odd49.2%
Total Goals Even49.2%
Under 5.5 Goals40.7%
Under 4.5 Goals25.7%
2-4 Goals22.8%
3-4 Goals19.3%
Under 3.5 Goals13.9%
1-3 Goals12.1%
2-3 Goals11.0%
Exactly 3 Goals7.4%
Under 2.5 Goals6.4%
1-2 Goals4.6%
Exactly 2 Goals3.5%
Under 1.5 Goals2.9%
Under 0.5 Goals1.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.0%
Away Team to Score91.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)89.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)11.0%
Home Clean Sheet7.2%
Home Win to Nil7.1%
Away Clean Sheet2.4%
Away Win to Nil2.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.0%
Away Over 0.591.1%
Home Over 1.587.2%
Away Over 1.572.2%
Home Over 2.570.6%
Home 3+ Goals70.6%
Away Over 2.547.6%
Away 3+ Goals47.6%
Away Exactly 224.7%
Away Exactly 118.9%
Home Exactly 216.6%
Home Exactly 18.9%
Away Exactly 07.2%
Home Exactly 02.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)91.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home91.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)90.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away90.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)84.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home84.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)82.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away82.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)71.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away71.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)58.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)56.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away56.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)42.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home42.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)40.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away40.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)27.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home27.1%
Home to win by 3+27.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)25.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.2%
Home to win by 116.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)15.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home15.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.9%
Home to win by 214.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw11.3%
Away to win by 111.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)7.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home7.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.3%
Away to win by 27.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.9%
Away to win by 3+6.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw4.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.587.3%
Home & Over 2.556.3%
Home & BTTS51.2%
Away & Over 2.524.4%
Away & BTTS23.2%
Draw & BTTS14.6%
Draw & Over 2.512.9%
Home & No BTTS7.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.1%
Away & No BTTS2.2%
Home & Under 2.51.9%
Draw & Under 2.51.9%
BTTS & Under 2.51.7%
Away & Under 2.51.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.3%
HT Over 1.577.9%
HT Both Teams Score56.3%
2nd Half More Goals51.9%
HT Home Win49.3%
HT/FT Home/Home41.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Away Win26.6%
HT Draw24.1%
HT Under 1.522.1%
Equal Goals Each Half15.7%
HT/FT Away/Away15.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home12.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.4%
HT/FT Away/Home6.2%
HT Under 0.55.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Away3.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time