UEFA Europa League
Benfica vs Celtic
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
78% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Benfica win78.1%
Draw11.0%
Celtic win10.9%
Over 1.5 goals98.7%
Over 2.5 goals94.5%
Over 3.5 goals86.2%
Both teams to score83.5%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
91.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.8%
Goal in Both Halves90.8%
Draw No Bet - Home87.5%
Home or Away (12)86.4%
Home or Draw (1X)85.8%
Home Win75.6%
Draw or Away (X2)21.0%
Draw No Bet - Away12.5%
Away Win10.8%
Draw10.2%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.4%
Over 1.5 Goals95.2%
Over 2.5 Goals91.3%
Over 3.5 Goals83.3%
4+ Goals83.3%
Over 4.5 Goals70.9%
Over 5.5 Goals55.4%
Total Goals Odd48.3%
Total Goals Even48.3%
Under 5.5 Goals44.6%
Under 4.5 Goals29.1%
2-4 Goals24.3%
3-4 Goals20.4%
Under 3.5 Goals16.7%
1-3 Goals13.1%
2-3 Goals11.9%
Under 2.5 Goals8.7%
Exactly 3 Goals8.0%
1-2 Goals5.1%
Under 1.5 Goals4.8%
Exactly 2 Goals3.9%
Under 0.5 Goals3.6%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.3%
Away Team to Score81.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.5%
Home Clean Sheet15.0%
Home Win to Nil14.8%
Away Clean Sheet1.3%
Away Win to Nil1.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.3%
Home Over 1.589.7%
Away Over 0.581.6%
Home Over 2.577.5%
Home 3+ Goals77.5%
Away Over 1.553.6%
Away Exactly 128.0%
Away Over 2.527.6%
Away 3+ Goals27.6%
Away Exactly 226.0%
Away Exactly 015.0%
Home Exactly 212.2%
Home Exactly 15.6%
Home Exactly 01.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)79.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away79.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)75.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)66.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away66.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)61.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home61.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)51.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away51.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)45.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home45.3%
Home to win by 3+45.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)35.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away35.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)29.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home29.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)21.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away21.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)17.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home17.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.2%
Home to win by 216.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.1%
Home to win by 114.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw8.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.0%
Away to win by 16.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.0%
Away to win by 23.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.8%
Away to win by 3+1.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.578.9%
Home & Over 2.572.9%
Home & BTTS60.8%
Home & No BTTS14.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.4%
Away & Over 2.510.1%
Draw & BTTS10.0%
Away & BTTS9.7%
Draw & Over 2.58.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Home & Under 2.52.8%
Draw & Under 2.51.8%
BTTS & Under 2.51.6%
Away & No BTTS1.1%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.9%
HT Over 1.576.8%
HT Home Win63.6%
HT/FT Home/Home58.8%
2nd Half More Goals51.6%
HT Both Teams Score48.7%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.523.2%
HT Draw21.1%
Equal Goals Each Half15.9%
HT Away Win15.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.2%
HT/FT Away/Away6.2%
HT Under 0.56.1%
HT/FT Away/Home5.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.1%
HT/FT Home/Away1.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Benfica
Celtic