⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Birmingham vs Preston

Kick-off 20:00 · Tue, Oct 13
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
Birmingham 57.2% Draw 17.8% Preston 25.0%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
84%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 6.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Birmingham: 7 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.1%
Exact-score model probability
Birmingham
W D D L D D
Form 1-4-1 Goals 7:7 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.17
Preston
L D L L W L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 6:10 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Birmingham win57.2%
Draw17.8%
Preston win25.0%
Over 1.5 goals96.8%
Over 2.5 goals88.4%
Over 3.5 goals74.9%
Both teams to score83.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
90.0%
Over 2.5 Goals
88.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
87.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.584.5%
Goal in Both Halves84.5%
Home or Away (12)82.8%
Home or Draw (1X)74.1%
Draw No Bet - Home69.3%
Home Win57.4%
Draw or Away (X2)42.1%
Draw No Bet - Away30.7%
Away Win25.4%
Draw16.7%
Exactly 1 Goal3.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals95.9%
Over 2.5 Goals88.0%
Over 3.5 Goals74.5%
4+ Goals74.5%
Under 5.5 Goals60.1%
Over 4.5 Goals57.4%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 4.5 Goals42.6%
Over 5.5 Goals39.9%
2-4 Goals38.5%
3-4 Goals30.6%
Under 3.5 Goals25.5%
1-3 Goals24.4%
2-3 Goals21.3%
Exactly 3 Goals13.4%
Under 2.5 Goals12.0%
1-2 Goals11.0%
Exactly 2 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals4.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score87.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)82.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)17.2%
Home Clean Sheet12.5%
Home Win to Nil11.9%
Away Clean Sheet4.8%
Away Win to Nil4.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Away Over 0.587.0%
Home Over 1.580.2%
Away Over 1.561.0%
Home Over 2.558.1%
Home 3+ Goals58.1%
Away Over 2.534.1%
Away 3+ Goals34.1%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 126.0%
Home Exactly 222.1%
Home Exactly 114.6%
Away Exactly 012.5%
Home Exactly 04.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)76.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away76.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)74.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home74.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)60.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away60.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)57.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)42.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away42.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)39.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home39.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)25.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)23.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home23.6%
Home to win by 3+23.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.1%
Home to win by 118.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 215.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.3%
Away to win by 112.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.3%
Away to win by 27.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.7%
Away to win by 3+5.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.579.0%
Home & Over 2.552.8%
Home & BTTS45.5%
Away & Over 2.522.9%
Away & BTTS21.2%
Draw & BTTS16.1%
Draw & Over 2.512.3%
Home & No BTTS11.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.8%
Home & Under 2.54.6%
Draw & Under 2.54.4%
Away & No BTTS4.2%
BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Away & Under 2.52.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.0%
HT Over 1.566.9%
2nd Half More Goals49.9%
HT Home Win46.9%
HT Both Teams Score45.2%
HT/FT Home/Home38.9%
HT Under 1.533.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw27.5%
HT Away Win25.6%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Away/Away15.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.7%
HT Under 0.510.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time