⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Blackburn vs Wrexham

Kick-off 15:00 · Sat, Oct 24
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
60% confidence
Blackburn 59.8% Draw 18.2% Wrexham 22.0%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 80%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Blackburn: 10 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
Blackburn
L W W D W L
Form 3-1-2 Goals 11:9 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.5
Wrexham
W L D W L D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 9:12 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Blackburn win59.8%
Draw18.2%
Wrexham win22.0%
Over 1.5 goals95.4%
Over 2.5 goals84.7%
Over 3.5 goals68.9%
Both teams to score79.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
88.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
88.9%
HT Over 0.5
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)82.8%
Both Halves Over 0.581.3%
Goal in Both Halves81.3%
Home or Draw (1X)77.1%
Draw No Bet - Home72.8%
Home Win60.2%
Draw or Away (X2)39.5%
Draw No Bet - Away27.2%
Away Win22.5%
Draw16.9%
Exactly 1 Goal4.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.5%
Over 2.5 Goals84.4%
Over 3.5 Goals68.7%
4+ Goals68.7%
Under 5.5 Goals67.2%
Over 4.5 Goals50.2%
Under 4.5 Goals49.8%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
2-4 Goals44.3%
3-4 Goals34.2%
Over 5.5 Goals32.8%
Under 3.5 Goals31.3%
1-3 Goals30.1%
2-3 Goals25.8%
Exactly 3 Goals15.7%
Under 2.5 Goals15.6%
1-2 Goals14.3%
Exactly 2 Goals10.1%
Under 1.5 Goals5.5%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.2%
Away Team to Score83.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)78.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)21.4%
Home Clean Sheet16.5%
Home Win to Nil15.6%
Away Clean Sheet5.5%
Away Win to Nil4.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.2%
Away Over 0.583.2%
Home Over 1.578.2%
Home Over 2.555.0%
Home 3+ Goals55.0%
Away Over 1.553.5%
Away Exactly 129.7%
Away Over 2.526.8%
Away 3+ Goals26.8%
Away Exactly 226.7%
Home Exactly 223.1%
Away Exactly 016.5%
Home Exactly 116.0%
Home Exactly 05.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)88.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home88.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)77.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home77.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)75.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away75.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)60.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)58.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away58.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)41.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home41.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)39.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away39.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)24.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home24.6%
Home to win by 3+24.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)22.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.9%
Home to win by 118.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.7%
Home to win by 216.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw11.8%
Away to win by 111.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)10.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away10.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw6.4%
Away to win by 26.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.3%
Away to win by 3+4.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.573.8%
Home & Over 2.553.8%
Home & BTTS44.7%
Away & Over 2.519.4%
Away & BTTS17.9%
Draw & BTTS16.0%
Home & No BTTS15.6%
Draw & Over 2.511.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.5%
Home & Under 2.56.5%
Draw & Under 2.55.7%
BTTS & Under 2.54.8%
Away & No BTTS4.6%
Away & Under 2.53.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.9%
HT Over 1.562.4%
2nd Half More Goals49.1%
HT Home Win48.2%
HT/FT Home/Home40.8%
HT Both Teams Score40.4%
HT Under 1.537.6%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw28.6%
HT Away Win23.2%
Equal Goals Each Half18.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.7%
HT/FT Away/Away13.3%
HT Under 0.512.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away2.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time