UEFA Champions League
Bodo/Glimt vs Borussia Dortmund
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
68% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 88%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Bodo/Glimt win17.9%
Draw13.7%
Borussia Dortmund win68.4%
Over 1.5 goals98.8%
Over 2.5 goals94.7%
Over 3.5 goals86.6%
Both teams to score87.9%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Both Halves Over 0.5
90.9%
Goal in Both Halves
90.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)
88.9%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.9%
Goal in Both Halves90.9%
Home or Away (12)84.9%
Draw or Away (X2)80.1%
Draw No Bet - Away79.2%
Away Win67.2%
Home or Draw (1X)30.6%
Draw No Bet - Home20.8%
Home Win17.7%
Draw12.9%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.6%
Over 1.5 Goals96.4%
Over 2.5 Goals92.6%
Over 3.5 Goals84.7%
4+ Goals84.7%
Over 4.5 Goals72.4%
Over 5.5 Goals57.0%
Total Goals Odd48.9%
Total Goals Even48.9%
Under 5.5 Goals43.0%
Under 4.5 Goals27.6%
2-4 Goals24.0%
3-4 Goals20.2%
Under 3.5 Goals15.3%
1-3 Goals12.9%
2-3 Goals11.7%
Exactly 3 Goals7.9%
Under 2.5 Goals7.4%
1-2 Goals5.0%
Exactly 2 Goals3.8%
Under 1.5 Goals3.6%
Under 0.5 Goals2.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.0%
Home Team to Score87.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)85.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)14.3%
Away Clean Sheet10.5%
Away Win to Nil10.3%
Home Clean Sheet1.8%
Home Win to Nil1.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.0%
Away Over 1.588.7%
Home Over 0.587.3%
Away Over 2.574.1%
Away 3+ Goals74.1%
Home Over 1.564.0%
Home Over 2.537.8%
Home 3+ Goals37.8%
Home Exactly 226.1%
Home Exactly 123.4%
Away Exactly 214.6%
Home Exactly 010.5%
Away Exactly 17.3%
Away Exactly 01.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)92.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)88.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away88.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)86.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home86.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)80.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away80.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)76.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home76.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)67.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)62.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home62.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)51.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away51.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)46.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home46.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)35.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away35.3%
Away to win by 3+35.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)30.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home30.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)21.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away21.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)17.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw16.1%
Away to win by 216.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 115.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw13.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)11.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away11.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw10.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home8.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.8%
Home to win by 18.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw6.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)5.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away5.0%
Home to win by 25.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home3.9%
Home to win by 3+3.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.584.0%
Away & Over 2.564.8%
Away & BTTS56.9%
Home & Over 2.516.8%
Home & BTTS16.1%
Draw & BTTS12.7%
Draw & Over 2.511.0%
Away & No BTTS10.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.5%
Away & Under 2.52.3%
Draw & Under 2.51.9%
BTTS & Under 2.51.7%
Home & No BTTS1.6%
Home & Under 2.50.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.0%
HT Over 1.577.0%
HT Away Win56.0%
HT Both Teams Score53.0%
2nd Half More Goals51.7%
HT/FT Away/Away49.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw23.0%
HT Under 1.523.0%
HT Home Win20.9%
Equal Goals Each Half15.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.7%
HT/FT Home/Home10.5%
HT/FT Home/Away6.2%
HT Under 0.56.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.2%
HT/FT Away/Home2.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Bodo/Glimt
Borussia Dortmund