⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Bologna vs Inter

Kick-off 17:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
58% confidence
Bologna 19.9% Draw 21.9% Inter 58.2%
Over 2.5 - 89% BTTS - 86%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
86%
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Inter: 5 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.66 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7%
Exact-score model probability
Bologna
W D L D L L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 5:7 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.17
Inter
L W D W L W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 17:13 Scored/game 2.83 Conceded/game 2.17
Head to head · last 5
Bologna 1wins ·2 draws ·Inter 2wins
Bologna 3-3 InterMay 23, 2026
Bologna 1-3 InterJan 4, 2026
Bologna 1-0 InterApr 20, 2025
Bologna 2-2 InterJan 15, 2025
Bologna 0-1 InterMar 9, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Bologna win19.9%
Draw21.9%
Inter win58.2%
Over 1.5 goals81.4%
Over 2.5 goals88.8%
Over 3.5 goals37.0%
Both teams to score85.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
91.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
91.0%
Away Team to Score
90.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.7%
Both Halves Over 0.579.7%
Goal in Both Halves79.7%
Draw or Away (X2)64.9%
Draw No Bet - Away56.6%
Home or Draw (1X)54.2%
Away Win45.7%
Draw No Bet - Home43.4%
Home Win35.0%
Draw19.2%
Exactly 1 Goal4.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals93.9%
Over 2.5 Goals82.8%
Under 5.5 Goals70.1%
Over 3.5 Goals66.0%
4+ Goals66.0%
Under 4.5 Goals52.9%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Over 4.5 Goals47.1%
2-4 Goals46.8%
3-4 Goals35.7%
Under 3.5 Goals34.0%
1-3 Goals32.8%
Over 5.5 Goals29.9%
2-3 Goals27.9%
Under 2.5 Goals17.2%
Exactly 3 Goals16.8%
1-2 Goals16.0%
Exactly 2 Goals11.1%
Under 1.5 Goals6.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals1.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score90.9%
Home Team to Score87.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)79.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)20.1%
Away Clean Sheet12.1%
Away Win to Nil11.0%
Home Clean Sheet9.0%
Home Win to Nil7.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.590.9%
Home Over 0.587.8%
Away Over 1.569.2%
Home Over 1.562.3%
Away Over 2.543.1%
Away 3+ Goals43.1%
Home Over 2.535.3%
Home 3+ Goals35.3%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 226.1%
Home Exactly 125.5%
Away Exactly 121.7%
Home Exactly 012.1%
Away Exactly 09.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)91.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away91.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)80.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away80.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)72.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home72.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)64.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away64.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)54.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home54.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)45.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)35.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)27.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away27.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)19.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home19.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.1%
Away to win by 118.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 115.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)14.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away14.3%
Away to win by 3+14.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.3%
Away to win by 213.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.3%
Home to win by 210.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home8.9%
Home to win by 3+8.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.574.4%
Away & Over 2.539.9%
Away & BTTS34.7%
Home & Over 2.530.3%
Home & BTTS27.1%
Draw & BTTS18.1%
Draw & Over 2.512.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.6%
Away & No BTTS11.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.4%
Home & No BTTS7.9%
Draw & Under 2.56.6%
Away & Under 2.55.8%
BTTS & Under 2.55.5%
Home & Under 2.54.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.586.9%
HT Over 1.560.3%
2nd Half More Goals48.7%
HT Both Teams Score40.6%
HT Under 1.539.7%
HT Away Win38.2%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Home Win31.3%
HT Draw30.4%
HT/FT Away/Away29.2%
HT/FT Home/Home21.6%
Equal Goals Each Half19.0%
HT Under 0.513.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.3%
HT/FT Away/Home3.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time