⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Brazil · Serie A

Botafogo vs Chapecoense-sc

Kick-off 22:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
70% confidence
Botafogo 69.5% Draw 14.5% Chapecoense-sc 16.0%
Over 2.5 - 91% BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
86%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 6.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Botafogo: 7 points versus 6 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.2%
Exact-score model probability
Botafogo
D D L W D D
Form 1-4-1 Goals 7:8 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.33
Chapecoense-sc
L L L W L W
Form 2-0-4 Goals 6:13 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 2.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Botafogo win69.5%
Draw14.5%
Chapecoense-sc win16.0%
Over 1.5 goals97.5%
Over 2.5 goals90.7%
Over 3.5 goals78.8%
Both teams to score82.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.3%
HT Over 0.5
91.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.586.7%
Goal in Both Halves86.7%
Home or Away (12)85.3%
Home or Draw (1X)82.6%
Draw No Bet - Home81.0%
Home Win69.0%
Draw or Away (X2)29.8%
Draw No Bet - Away19.0%
Away Win16.2%
Draw13.6%
Exactly 1 Goal2.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.4%
Over 1.5 Goals96.0%
Over 2.5 Goals89.6%
Over 3.5 Goals77.9%
4+ Goals77.9%
Over 4.5 Goals62.1%
Under 5.5 Goals55.1%
Total Goals Odd49.4%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Over 5.5 Goals44.9%
Under 4.5 Goals37.9%
2-4 Goals34.0%
3-4 Goals27.5%
Under 3.5 Goals22.1%
1-3 Goals20.5%
2-3 Goals18.1%
Exactly 3 Goals11.7%
Under 2.5 Goals10.4%
1-2 Goals8.8%
Exactly 2 Goals6.4%
Under 1.5 Goals4.0%
Under 0.5 Goals1.6%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.1%
Away Team to Score83.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.1%
Home Clean Sheet15.6%
Home Win to Nil15.1%
Away Clean Sheet2.8%
Away Win to Nil2.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.1%
Home Over 1.586.2%
Away Over 0.583.3%
Home Over 2.568.4%
Home 3+ Goals68.4%
Away Over 1.554.5%
Away Exactly 128.8%
Away Over 2.527.9%
Away 3+ Goals27.9%
Away Exactly 226.6%
Home Exactly 217.8%
Away Exactly 015.6%
Home Exactly 19.9%
Home Exactly 02.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)94.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)88.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away88.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)82.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home82.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away78.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)69.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)64.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away64.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)52.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home52.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)46.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away46.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)34.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home34.9%
Home to win by 3+34.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)29.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away29.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)20.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home20.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.2%
Home to win by 217.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.0%
Home to win by 117.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)16.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home10.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw10.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.7%
Away to win by 18.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)7.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away7.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw6.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.6%
Away to win by 24.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home4.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.0%
Away to win by 3+3.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.578.0%
Home & Over 2.564.7%
Home & BTTS53.9%
Home & No BTTS15.1%
Away & Over 2.514.7%
Away & BTTS13.9%
Draw & BTTS13.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.6%
Draw & Over 2.510.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.4%
Home & Under 2.54.4%
Draw & Under 2.53.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.9%
Away & No BTTS2.3%
Away & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.3%
HT Over 1.570.1%
HT Home Win55.9%
2nd Half More Goals50.4%
HT/FT Home/Home49.7%
HT Both Teams Score45.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.529.9%
HT Draw24.8%
HT Away Win19.2%
Equal Goals Each Half17.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.8%
HT/FT Away/Away9.5%
HT Under 0.58.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Away2.1%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners79.6%
Home Over 4.5 Corners73.7%
Over 9.5 Corners69.5%
Away Over 4.5 Corners58.8%
Over 10.5 Corners57.9%
Home Most Corners55.8%
Under 11.5 Corners54.0%
Over 11.5 Corners46.0%
Under 10.5 Corners42.1%
Away Most Corners32.7%
Under 9.5 Corners30.5%
Under 8.5 Corners20.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards82.6%
Under 5.5 Cards70.3%
Over 3.5 Cards65.8%
Under 4.5 Cards53.2%
Over 4.5 Cards46.8%
Under 3.5 Cards34.2%
Over 5.5 Cards29.7%
Over 0.5 Red Cards18.0%
Under 2.5 Cards17.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time