⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · League Cup

Bournemouth vs Aston Villa

Kick-off 20:45 · Wed, Oct 28
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Bournemouth 40.5% Draw 22.2% Aston Villa 37.3%
Over 2.5 - 78% BTTS - 77%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 8.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Aston Villa: 10 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.5%
Exact-score model probability
Bournemouth
W W L L D W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 12:8 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.33
Aston Villa
W W W W D W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 17:6 Scored/game 2.83 Conceded/game 1
Head to head · last 5
Bournemouth 0wins ·2 draws ·Aston Villa 3wins
Bournemouth 1-1 Aston VillaFeb 7, 2026
Bournemouth 0-4 Aston VillaNov 9, 2025
Bournemouth 0-1 Aston VillaMay 10, 2025
Bournemouth 1-1 Aston VillaOct 26, 2024
Bournemouth 1-3 Aston VillaApr 21, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Bournemouth win40.5%
Draw22.2%
Aston Villa win37.3%
Over 1.5 goals92.6%
Over 2.5 goals77.9%
Over 3.5 goals58.9%
Both teams to score77.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
88.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
87.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
87.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.6%
Both Halves Over 0.570.1%
Goal in Both Halves70.1%
Draw or Away (X2)67.7%
Draw No Bet - Away58.9%
Home or Draw (1X)53.7%
Away Win46.3%
Draw No Bet - Home41.1%
Home Win32.3%
Draw21.4%
Exactly 1 Goal9.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.4%
Over 1.5 Goals88.1%
Under 5.5 Goals83.5%
Over 2.5 Goals70.9%
Under 4.5 Goals69.4%
2-4 Goals57.4%
Under 3.5 Goals50.1%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Over 3.5 Goals49.9%
4+ Goals49.9%
1-3 Goals47.5%
3-4 Goals40.3%
2-3 Goals38.2%
Over 4.5 Goals30.6%
Under 2.5 Goals29.1%
1-2 Goals26.5%
Exactly 3 Goals21.0%
Exactly 2 Goals17.2%
Over 5.5 Goals16.5%
Under 1.5 Goals11.9%
Under 0.5 Goals2.6%
Exactly 0 Goals2.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score86.6%
Home Team to Score80.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)70.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)29.9%
Away Clean Sheet19.0%
Away Win to Nil16.5%
Home Clean Sheet13.4%
Home Win to Nil10.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.586.6%
Home Over 0.580.9%
Away Over 1.559.6%
Home Over 1.549.3%
Away Over 2.532.6%
Away 3+ Goals32.6%
Home Exactly 131.6%
Away Exactly 227.1%
Away Exactly 126.9%
Home Exactly 226.2%
Home Over 2.523.2%
Home 3+ Goals23.2%
Home Exactly 019.0%
Away Exactly 013.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)84.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away84.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)67.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away67.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)53.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home53.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)46.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)32.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw20.0%
Away to win by 120.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.5%
Home to win by 116.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)15.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home15.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.9%
Away to win by 213.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.4%
Away to win by 3+12.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw9.4%
Home to win by 29.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.3%
Home to win by 3+6.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.561.6%
Away & Over 2.536.0%
Away & BTTS29.8%
Home & Over 2.524.5%
Home & BTTS21.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.520.6%
Draw & BTTS18.8%
Away & No BTTS16.5%
Draw & Under 2.511.1%
Home & No BTTS10.8%
Draw & Over 2.510.3%
Away & Under 2.510.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.3%
BTTS & Under 2.58.5%
Home & Under 2.57.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.8%
HT Under 1.550.9%
HT Over 1.549.1%
2nd Half More Goals46.6%
HT Away Win37.2%
HT Draw34.5%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Both Teams Score31.3%
HT/FT Away/Away29.0%
HT Home Win28.3%
Equal Goals Each Half21.4%
HT/FT Home/Home19.3%
HT Under 0.519.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Away3.6%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time