England · Premier League
Brentford vs Liverpool
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
40% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 87%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Brentford win39.8%
Draw26.6%
Liverpool win33.6%
Over 1.5 goals81.6%
Over 2.5 goals95.4%
Over 3.5 goals35.7%
Both teams to score86.8%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
90.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
89.3%
Away Team to Score
88.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.585.9%
Goal in Both Halves85.9%
Home or Away (12)82.9%
Home or Draw (1X)73.1%
Draw No Bet - Home68.2%
Home Win56.6%
Draw or Away (X2)42.9%
Draw No Bet - Away31.8%
Away Win26.4%
Draw16.5%
Exactly 1 Goal2.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals96.3%
Over 2.5 Goals89.3%
Over 3.5 Goals76.9%
4+ Goals76.9%
Over 4.5 Goals60.5%
Under 5.5 Goals56.9%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 5.5 Goals43.1%
Under 4.5 Goals39.5%
2-4 Goals35.8%
3-4 Goals28.8%
Under 3.5 Goals23.1%
1-3 Goals22.1%
2-3 Goals19.4%
Exactly 3 Goals12.4%
Under 2.5 Goals10.7%
1-2 Goals9.7%
Exactly 2 Goals7.0%
Under 1.5 Goals3.7%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.0%
Away Team to Score88.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)15.7%
Home Clean Sheet11.2%
Home Win to Nil10.7%
Away Clean Sheet4.4%
Away Win to Nil3.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.0%
Away Over 0.588.3%
Home Over 1.581.2%
Away Over 1.563.8%
Home Over 2.559.7%
Home 3+ Goals59.7%
Away Over 2.537.1%
Away 3+ Goals37.1%
Away Exactly 226.7%
Away Exactly 124.4%
Home Exactly 221.5%
Home Exactly 113.8%
Away Exactly 011.2%
Home Exactly 04.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)76.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away76.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)60.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away60.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)56.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)42.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away42.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)38.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home38.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)26.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)23.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home23.4%
Home to win by 3+23.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 117.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 215.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.4%
Away to win by 112.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.6%
Away to win by 27.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.3%
Away to win by 3+6.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.9%
Home & Over 2.552.6%
Home & BTTS45.9%
Away & Over 2.524.1%
Away & BTTS22.4%
Draw & BTTS16.0%
Draw & Over 2.512.6%
Home & No BTTS10.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.8%
Home & Under 2.54.0%
Draw & Under 2.53.9%
Away & No BTTS3.9%
BTTS & Under 2.53.4%
Away & Under 2.52.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.8%
HT Over 1.568.8%
2nd Half More Goals50.2%
HT Both Teams Score47.2%
HT Home Win46.6%
HT/FT Home/Home38.3%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.531.2%
HT Draw27.0%
HT Away Win26.4%
Equal Goals Each Half17.4%
HT/FT Away/Away16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.3%
HT Under 0.59.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.4%
HT/FT Away/Home5.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.2%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Brentford
Liverpool