⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Cardiff vs Birmingham

Full time · 1:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Cardiff 45.6% Draw 21.6% Birmingham 32.8%
Over 2.5 - 79% BTTS - 78%
✓ Pick was correct (1:0)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 7.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Birmingham: 8 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.5%
Exact-score model probability
Cardiff
D W L W L D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 12:8 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.33
Birmingham
W W W D D L
Form 3-2-1 Goals 11:4 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 0.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Cardiff win45.6%
Draw21.6%
Birmingham win32.8%
Over 1.5 goals93.1%
Over 2.5 goals79.0%
Over 3.5 goals60.4%
Both teams to score77.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
89.6%
Home Over 0.5
89.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
86.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.0%
Both Halves Over 0.576.5%
Goal in Both Halves76.5%
Home or Draw (1X)66.4%
Draw No Bet - Home58.1%
Draw or Away (X2)53.5%
Home Win46.4%
Draw No Bet - Away41.9%
Away Win33.6%
Draw19.9%
Exactly 1 Goal6.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.4%
Over 1.5 Goals92.1%
Over 2.5 Goals78.9%
Under 5.5 Goals75.4%
Over 3.5 Goals60.4%
4+ Goals60.4%
Under 4.5 Goals59.1%
2-4 Goals51.2%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 4.5 Goals40.9%
Under 3.5 Goals39.6%
1-3 Goals38.0%
3-4 Goals38.0%
2-3 Goals31.7%
Over 5.5 Goals24.6%
Under 2.5 Goals21.1%
1-2 Goals19.5%
Exactly 3 Goals18.5%
Exactly 2 Goals13.2%
Under 1.5 Goals7.9%
Under 0.5 Goals1.6%
Exactly 0 Goals1.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.6%
Away Team to Score85.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)76.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)23.4%
Home Clean Sheet14.5%
Home Win to Nil13.0%
Away Clean Sheet10.3%
Away Win to Nil8.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.6%
Away Over 0.585.4%
Home Over 1.566.2%
Away Over 1.557.4%
Home Over 2.539.6%
Home 3+ Goals39.6%
Away Over 2.530.3%
Away 3+ Goals30.3%
Away Exactly 128.0%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 226.6%
Home Exactly 123.4%
Away Exactly 014.5%
Home Exactly 010.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)93.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away93.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home92.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)86.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away86.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)82.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home82.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)72.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away72.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)66.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home66.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)53.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away53.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)46.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)33.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)27.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home27.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.8%
Home to win by 118.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)17.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away17.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.0%
Away to win by 116.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)13.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home13.9%
Home to win by 3+13.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.7%
Home to win by 213.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.9%
Away to win by 29.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)7.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away7.7%
Away to win by 3+7.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw4.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.570.0%
Home & Over 2.539.2%
Home & BTTS33.4%
Away & Over 2.527.9%
Away & BTTS24.8%
Draw & BTTS18.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.514.5%
Home & No BTTS13.0%
Draw & Over 2.511.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Away & No BTTS8.8%
Draw & Under 2.58.1%
Home & Under 2.57.3%
BTTS & Under 2.56.6%
Away & Under 2.55.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.584.9%
HT Over 1.556.3%
2nd Half More Goals48.0%
HT Under 1.543.7%
HT Home Win38.2%
HT Both Teams Score37.1%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Draw31.8%
HT Away Win30.0%
HT/FT Home/Home29.5%
HT/FT Away/Away20.4%
Equal Goals Each Half19.8%
HT Under 0.515.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home12.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.1%
HT/FT Home/Away3.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time