⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

Celta Vigo vs Juventus

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Celta Vigo 49.6% Draw 26.1% Juventus 24.3%
Over 2.5 - 57% BTTS - 60%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
82%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
76%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
60%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 10.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Juventus: 7 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.8%
Exact-score model probability
Celta Vigo
D W D D D L
Form 1-4-1 Goals 7:4 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 0.67
Juventus
D W L D W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 9:5 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Celta Vigo win49.6%
Draw26.1%
Juventus win24.3%
Over 1.5 goals81.3%
Over 2.5 goals57.4%
Over 3.5 goals35.0%
Both teams to score59.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
89.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.7%
Home or Draw (1X)74.2%
Draw No Bet - Home66.5%
Both Halves Over 0.559.7%
Goal in Both Halves59.7%
Home Win51.0%
Draw or Away (X2)49.0%
Draw No Bet - Away33.5%
Away Win25.7%
Draw23.3%
Exactly 1 Goal15.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.0%
Under 5.5 Goals91.7%
Under 4.5 Goals81.7%
Over 1.5 Goals79.9%
Under 3.5 Goals65.0%
2-4 Goals61.6%
1-3 Goals59.9%
Over 2.5 Goals57.4%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals44.9%
Under 2.5 Goals42.6%
3-4 Goals39.1%
1-2 Goals37.5%
Over 3.5 Goals35.0%
4+ Goals35.0%
Exactly 2 Goals22.5%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Under 1.5 Goals20.1%
Over 4.5 Goals18.3%
Over 5.5 Goals8.3%
Under 0.5 Goals5.0%
Exactly 0 Goals5.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score83.2%
Away Team to Score70.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)58.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.8%
Home Clean Sheet30.0%
Home Win to Nil25.0%
Away Clean Sheet16.8%
Away Win to Nil11.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.583.2%
Away Over 0.570.0%
Home Over 1.553.3%
Away Exactly 136.1%
Away Over 1.533.9%
Home Exactly 130.0%
Away Exactly 030.0%
Home Exactly 226.7%
Home Over 2.526.5%
Home 3+ Goals26.5%
Away Exactly 221.7%
Home Exactly 016.8%
Away Over 2.512.1%
Away 3+ Goals12.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)74.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home74.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)71.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away71.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)51.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)49.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away49.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)28.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home28.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)25.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.8%
Home to win by 122.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.5%
Home to win by 215.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.4%
Away to win by 115.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.7%
Home to win by 3+12.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)10.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away10.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.1%
Away to win by 27.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.3%
Away to win by 3+3.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.547.4%
Home & Over 2.534.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.531.7%
Home & BTTS26.0%
Home & No BTTS25.0%
Draw & BTTS18.2%
Home & Under 2.517.0%
Away & Over 2.516.0%
Draw & Under 2.515.9%
Away & BTTS14.0%
Away & No BTTS11.7%
BTTS & Under 2.510.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.0%
Away & Under 2.59.7%
Draw & Over 2.57.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.573.9%
HT Under 1.561.1%
2nd Half More Goals44.5%
HT Over 1.538.9%
HT Draw38.7%
HT Home Win38.6%
HT/FT Home/Home31.7%
1st Half More Goals31.4%
HT Under 0.526.1%
Equal Goals Each Half24.1%
HT Both Teams Score23.1%
HT Away Win22.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.2%
HT/FT Away/Away14.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Away/Home3.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time