UEFA Europa League
Celtic vs Celta Vigo
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
49% confidence
Over 2.5 - 22%
BTTS - 29%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Celtic win48.9%
Draw35.5%
Celta Vigo win15.6%
Over 1.5 goals49.9%
Over 2.5 goals22.4%
Over 3.5 goals8.3%
Both teams to score28.5%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Under 3.5 Goals
91.7%
HT Under 1.5
83.3%
Home or Draw (1X)
83.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)83.0%
Draw No Bet - Home74.8%
Home or Away (12)67.4%
Home Win50.4%
Draw or Away (X2)49.6%
Draw32.6%
Exactly 1 Goal31.9%
Both Halves Over 0.530.7%
Goal in Both Halves30.7%
Draw No Bet - Away25.2%
Away Win17.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals99.3%
Under 4.5 Goals97.5%
Under 3.5 Goals91.7%
Over 0.5 Goals80.4%
Under 2.5 Goals77.6%
1-3 Goals72.1%
1-2 Goals58.0%
Total Goals Even51.9%
Under 1.5 Goals51.6%
Over 1.5 Goals48.4%
Total Goals Odd48.1%
2-4 Goals45.9%
2-3 Goals40.2%
Exactly 2 Goals26.0%
Over 2.5 Goals22.4%
3-4 Goals19.9%
Under 0.5 Goals19.6%
Exactly 0 Goals19.6%
Exactly 3 Goals14.1%
Over 3.5 Goals8.3%
4+ Goals8.3%
Over 4.5 Goals2.5%
Over 5.5 Goals0.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
No Both Teams Score (NG)73.0%
Home Team to Score67.2%
Home Clean Sheet59.7%
Away Team to Score40.2%
Home Win to Nil40.1%
Away Clean Sheet32.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)27.0%
Away Win to Nil13.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.567.2%
Away Exactly 059.7%
Away Over 0.540.2%
Home Exactly 136.6%
Home Exactly 032.8%
Away Exactly 130.8%
Home Over 1.530.6%
Home Exactly 220.4%
Home Over 2.510.2%
Home 3+ Goals10.2%
Away Over 1.59.5%
Away Exactly 27.9%
Away Over 2.51.6%
Away 3+ Goals1.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)83.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home83.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away78.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)50.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)49.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away49.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw28.7%
Home to win by 128.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)21.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home21.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)17.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.7%
Home to win by 214.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.3%
Away to win by 113.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.0%
Home to win by 3+7.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.1%
Away to win by 23.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.6%
Away to win by 3+0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.566.3%
Home & No BTTS40.1%
Home & Under 2.534.0%
Draw & Under 2.530.9%
Home & Over 2.516.4%
BTTS & Over 2.515.8%
Away & No BTTS13.2%
Draw & BTTS13.0%
Away & Under 2.512.7%
BTTS & Under 2.511.3%
Home & BTTS10.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.6%
Away & Over 2.54.3%
Away & BTTS3.8%
Draw & Over 2.51.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.583.3%
HT Draw53.8%
HT Over 0.552.0%
HT Under 0.548.0%
2nd Half More Goals37.2%
Equal Goals Each Half34.8%
HT Home Win33.0%
HT/FT Home/Home29.1%
1st Half More Goals28.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw25.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.1%
HT Over 1.516.7%
HT Away Win13.2%
HT/FT Away/Away8.7%
HT Both Teams Score8.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home1.2%
HT/FT Home/Away0.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Celtic
Celta Vigo