Mexico · Liga MX
CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
48% confidence
Over 2.5 - 94%
BTTS - 90%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
CF Pachuca win34.8%
Draw17.2%
Cruz Azul win48.0%
Over 1.5 goals98.5%
Over 2.5 goals93.6%
Over 3.5 goals84.4%
Both teams to score90.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
89.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home
89.7%
Both Halves Over 0.5
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.589.6%
Goal in Both Halves89.6%
Home or Away (12)82.7%
Draw or Away (X2)64.4%
Draw No Bet - Away58.0%
Home or Draw (1X)51.3%
Away Win47.9%
Draw No Bet - Home42.0%
Home Win34.8%
Draw16.5%
Exactly 1 Goal1.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals97.4%
Over 2.5 Goals92.8%
Over 3.5 Goals83.7%
4+ Goals83.7%
Over 4.5 Goals70.2%
Over 5.5 Goals54.0%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Total Goals Even49.6%
Under 5.5 Goals46.0%
Under 4.5 Goals29.8%
2-4 Goals27.2%
3-4 Goals22.7%
Under 3.5 Goals16.3%
1-3 Goals15.2%
2-3 Goals13.7%
Exactly 3 Goals9.1%
Under 2.5 Goals7.2%
1-2 Goals6.1%
Exactly 2 Goals4.6%
Under 1.5 Goals2.6%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.1%
Home Team to Score93.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)89.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)10.9%
Away Clean Sheet6.2%
Away Win to Nil6.0%
Home Clean Sheet4.1%
Home Win to Nil3.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.1%
Home Over 0.593.0%
Away Over 1.582.0%
Home Over 1.575.7%
Away Over 2.561.1%
Away 3+ Goals61.1%
Home Over 2.551.8%
Home 3+ Goals51.8%
Home Exactly 223.9%
Away Exactly 220.9%
Home Exactly 117.3%
Away Exactly 113.1%
Home Exactly 06.2%
Away Exactly 04.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)89.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home89.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)88.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away88.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)80.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home80.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)78.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away78.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)67.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home67.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)64.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away64.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)51.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home51.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)47.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)34.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)31.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away31.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)20.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home20.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)18.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away18.6%
Away to win by 3+18.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.1%
Away to win by 116.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 114.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.2%
Away to win by 213.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)10.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home10.9%
Home to win by 3+10.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw9.9%
Home to win by 29.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)9.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away9.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)4.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away4.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.9%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.6%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.586.8%
Away & Over 2.545.8%
Away & BTTS42.0%
Home & Over 2.533.1%
Home & BTTS30.9%
Draw & BTTS16.2%
Draw & Over 2.514.0%
Away & No BTTS6.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.54.1%
Home & No BTTS3.8%
Draw & Under 2.52.5%
BTTS & Under 2.52.3%
Away & Under 2.52.1%
Home & Under 2.51.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.2%
HT Over 1.574.8%
HT Both Teams Score54.3%
2nd Half More Goals51.3%
HT Away Win41.5%
HT Home Win32.7%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT/FT Away/Away31.9%
HT Draw25.8%
HT Under 1.525.2%
HT/FT Home/Home22.0%
Equal Goals Each Half16.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away11.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.7%
HT Under 0.56.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.9%
HT/FT Home/Away5.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Away/Home4.3%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners87.6%
Under 10.5 Corners79.9%
Under 9.5 Corners69.6%
Away Most Corners63.6%
Under 8.5 Corners56.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners53.0%
Over 8.5 Corners43.1%
Over 9.5 Corners30.4%
Home Over 4.5 Corners24.4%
Home Most Corners24.0%
Over 10.5 Corners20.1%
Over 11.5 Corners12.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards88.9%
Over 3.5 Cards75.8%
Over 4.5 Cards58.8%
Under 5.5 Cards58.7%
Over 5.5 Cards41.3%
Under 4.5 Cards41.2%
Under 3.5 Cards24.2%
Over 0.5 Red Cards20.7%
Under 2.5 Cards11.1%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
CF Pachuca
Cruz Azul