⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière

Kick-off 19:15 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
55% confidence
Charleroi 55.2% Draw 28.1% RAAL La Louvière 16.7%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 61%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
85%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
61%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 11.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Charleroi: 13 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Charleroi 0 wins, 1 draws, RAAL La Louvière 1 wins in the last 2 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.6%
Exact-score model probability
Charleroi
W W W D L W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 8:3 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 0.5
RAAL La Louvière
L L W L L L
Form 1-0-5 Goals 7:13 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 2.17
Head to head · last 2
Charleroi 0wins ·1 draws ·RAAL La Louvière 1wins
Charleroi 0-0 RAAL La LouvièreNov 29, 2025
Charleroi 0-1 RAAL La LouvièreAug 10, 2025

📈 Probability Breakdown

Charleroi win55.2%
Draw28.1%
RAAL La Louvière win16.7%
Over 1.5 goals67.1%
Over 2.5 goals85.1%
Over 3.5 goals19.2%
Both teams to score60.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
91.4%
Home Over 0.5
91.4%
Home or Draw (1X)
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)89.8%
Draw No Bet - Home88.0%
Home or Away (12)84.0%
Home Win73.9%
Both Halves Over 0.564.3%
Goal in Both Halves64.3%
Draw or Away (X2)26.0%
Draw15.9%
Exactly 1 Goal12.4%
Draw No Bet - Away12.0%
Away Win10.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.1%
Under 5.5 Goals88.8%
Over 1.5 Goals83.7%
Under 4.5 Goals76.9%
Over 2.5 Goals63.3%
2-4 Goals60.6%
Under 3.5 Goals58.8%
1-3 Goals54.9%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals42.5%
Over 3.5 Goals41.2%
4+ Goals41.2%
3-4 Goals40.3%
Under 2.5 Goals36.7%
1-2 Goals32.8%
Over 4.5 Goals23.1%
Exactly 3 Goals22.2%
Exactly 2 Goals20.3%
Under 1.5 Goals16.3%
Over 5.5 Goals11.2%
Under 0.5 Goals3.9%
Exactly 0 Goals3.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score91.4%
Away Team to Score55.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)50.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)49.7%
Home Clean Sheet44.9%
Home Win to Nil41.1%
Away Clean Sheet8.5%
Away Win to Nil4.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.591.4%
Home Over 1.570.5%
Away Over 0.555.0%
Away Exactly 044.9%
Home Over 2.544.7%
Home 3+ Goals44.7%
Away Exactly 135.9%
Home Exactly 225.8%
Home Exactly 120.9%
Away Over 1.519.1%
Away Exactly 214.3%
Home Exactly 08.5%
Away Over 2.54.7%
Away 3+ Goals4.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home97.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)89.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home89.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)73.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)69.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away69.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)51.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home51.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)48.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away48.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)30.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home30.2%
Home to win by 3+30.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.3%
Home to win by 122.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw21.4%
Home to win by 221.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)14.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home14.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.2%
Away to win by 17.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.2%
Away to win by 22.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.6%
Away to win by 3+0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.552.9%
BTTS & Over 2.542.8%
Home & No BTTS41.1%
Home & BTTS32.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.529.1%
Home & Under 2.521.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.520.5%
Draw & BTTS12.1%
Draw & Under 2.511.3%
BTTS & Under 2.57.5%
Away & Over 2.55.8%
Away & BTTS5.4%
Away & No BTTS4.7%
Draw & Over 2.54.6%
Away & Under 2.54.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.577.0%
HT Under 1.556.8%
HT Home Win55.0%
HT/FT Home/Home50.9%
2nd Half More Goals45.5%
HT Over 1.543.2%
HT Draw33.1%
1st Half More Goals31.7%
HT Under 0.523.0%
Equal Goals Each Half22.8%
HT Both Teams Score20.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.9%
HT Away Win11.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.3%
HT/FT Away/Away5.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away0.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time