⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Charlotte vs Orlando City SC

Kick-off 18:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
75% confidence
Charlotte 75.2% Draw 11.7% Orlando City SC 13.1%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 86%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
88%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
86%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-2 at 5.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Orlando City SC: 11 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.2%
Exact-score model probability
Charlotte
L D W D W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 12:8 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.33
Orlando City SC
W W W W D W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 14:7 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Charlotte win75.2%
Draw11.7%
Orlando City SC win13.1%
Over 1.5 goals99.0%
Over 2.5 goals95.3%
Over 3.5 goals87.9%
Both teams to score86.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 2.5 Goals
92.0%
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.7%
Goal in Both Halves
91.7%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.7%
Goal in Both Halves91.7%
Home or Away (12)85.7%
Draw No Bet - Home85.0%
Home or Draw (1X)83.7%
Home Win72.8%
Draw or Away (X2)23.8%
Draw No Bet - Away15.0%
Away Win12.9%
Draw10.9%
Exactly 1 Goal1.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.4%
Over 1.5 Goals95.4%
Over 2.5 Goals92.0%
Over 3.5 Goals84.8%
4+ Goals84.8%
Over 4.5 Goals73.3%
Over 5.5 Goals58.6%
Total Goals Odd48.3%
Total Goals Even48.3%
Under 5.5 Goals41.4%
Under 4.5 Goals26.7%
2-4 Goals22.0%
3-4 Goals18.7%
Under 3.5 Goals15.2%
1-3 Goals11.5%
2-3 Goals10.5%
Under 2.5 Goals8.0%
Exactly 3 Goals7.2%
Under 1.5 Goals4.6%
1-2 Goals4.4%
Under 0.5 Goals3.6%
Exactly 2 Goals3.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.3%
Away Team to Score84.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)83.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.8%
Home Clean Sheet12.3%
Home Win to Nil12.1%
Away Clean Sheet1.3%
Away Win to Nil1.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.3%
Home Over 1.589.7%
Away Over 0.584.3%
Home Over 2.577.6%
Home 3+ Goals77.6%
Away Over 1.559.0%
Away Over 2.532.9%
Away 3+ Goals32.9%
Away Exactly 226.1%
Away Exactly 125.3%
Away Exactly 012.3%
Home Exactly 212.1%
Home Exactly 15.6%
Home Exactly 01.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)90.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home90.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)89.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)83.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home83.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)81.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away81.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)72.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)69.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away69.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)58.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home58.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)54.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away54.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)42.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home42.3%
Home to win by 3+42.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)38.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away38.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)27.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home27.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)23.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away23.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.0%
Home to win by 216.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)15.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home15.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.5%
Home to win by 114.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)12.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw11.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw8.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)7.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home7.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.8%
Away to win by 16.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.6%
Away to win by 23.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.4%
Away to win by 3+2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.581.7%
Home & Over 2.570.5%
Home & BTTS60.7%
Away & Over 2.512.2%
Home & No BTTS12.1%
Away & BTTS11.8%
Draw & BTTS10.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.3%
Draw & Over 2.59.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.1%
Home & Under 2.52.2%
Draw & Under 2.51.6%
BTTS & Under 2.51.5%
Away & No BTTS1.1%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.4%
HT Over 1.578.4%
HT Home Win61.5%
HT/FT Home/Home56.0%
HT Both Teams Score52.0%
2nd Half More Goals51.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.521.6%
HT Draw21.3%
HT Away Win17.2%
Equal Goals Each Half15.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.9%
HT/FT Away/Away7.5%
HT/FT Away/Home6.1%
HT Under 0.55.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Away1.9%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners87.6%
Under 10.5 Corners79.9%
Under 9.5 Corners69.6%
Under 8.5 Corners56.9%
Home Most Corners54.5%
Home Over 4.5 Corners46.8%
Over 8.5 Corners43.1%
Away Most Corners31.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners30.6%
Over 9.5 Corners30.4%
Over 10.5 Corners20.1%
Over 11.5 Corners12.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards78.5%
Under 5.5 Cards75.9%
Over 3.5 Cards59.8%
Under 4.5 Cards59.6%
Over 4.5 Cards40.4%
Under 3.5 Cards40.2%
Over 5.5 Cards24.1%
Under 2.5 Cards21.5%
Over 0.5 Red Cards16.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time