Mexico · Liga MX
Club America vs Club Tijuana
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
Over 2.5 - 51%
BTTS - 52%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Club America win57.0%
Draw25.6%
Club Tijuana win17.4%
Over 1.5 goals77.1%
Over 2.5 goals51.4%
Over 3.5 goals29.3%
Both teams to score51.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Under 4.5 Cards
86.8%
Under 4.5 Goals
85.8%
Over 8.5 Corners
85.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)81.2%
Home or Away (12)77.2%
Draw No Bet - Home75.6%
Home Win58.4%
Both Halves Over 0.555.0%
Goal in Both Halves55.0%
Draw or Away (X2)41.6%
Draw No Bet - Away24.4%
Draw22.8%
Away Win18.8%
Exactly 1 Goal17.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals94.1%
Over 0.5 Goals93.5%
Under 4.5 Goals85.8%
Over 1.5 Goals75.7%
Under 3.5 Goals70.7%
1-3 Goals64.2%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals51.4%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 2.5 Goals48.6%
2-3 Goals46.4%
1-2 Goals42.1%
3-4 Goals37.2%
Over 3.5 Goals29.3%
4+ Goals29.3%
Under 1.5 Goals24.3%
Exactly 2 Goals24.3%
Exactly 3 Goals22.1%
Over 4.5 Goals14.2%
Under 0.5 Goals6.5%
Exactly 0 Goals6.5%
Over 5.5 Goals5.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score83.7%
Away Team to Score60.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)50.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)49.7%
Home Clean Sheet39.8%
Home Win to Nil33.3%
Away Clean Sheet16.3%
Away Win to Nil9.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.583.7%
Away Over 0.560.1%
Home Over 1.554.1%
Away Exactly 039.8%
Away Exactly 136.7%
Home Exactly 129.6%
Home Over 2.527.2%
Home 3+ Goals27.2%
Home Exactly 226.8%
Away Over 1.523.5%
Away Exactly 216.9%
Home Exactly 016.3%
Away Over 2.56.6%
Away 3+ Goals6.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)93.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home93.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)84.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away84.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)66.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away66.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)58.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)41.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away41.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)33.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home33.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw24.8%
Home to win by 124.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.0%
Home to win by 218.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)15.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home15.6%
Home to win by 3+15.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.6%
Away to win by 112.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.6%
Away to win by 24.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.6%
Away to win by 3+1.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.539.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.537.7%
Home & Over 2.535.9%
Home & No BTTS33.3%
Home & BTTS25.0%
Home & Under 2.522.5%
Draw & Under 2.517.4%
Draw & BTTS16.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.9%
BTTS & Under 2.510.9%
Away & Over 2.510.1%
Away & No BTTS9.8%
Away & BTTS9.0%
Away & Under 2.58.7%
Draw & Over 2.55.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.570.8%
HT Under 1.565.2%
2nd Half More Goals43.6%
HT Home Win42.5%
HT Draw40.0%
HT/FT Home/Home36.9%
HT Over 1.534.8%
1st Half More Goals31.1%
HT Under 0.529.2%
Equal Goals Each Half25.4%
HT Both Teams Score18.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home18.7%
HT Away Win17.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw14.0%
HT/FT Away/Away10.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.4%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away1.2%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners85.6%
Over 9.5 Corners77.2%
Away Over 4.5 Corners75.7%
Home Over 4.5 Corners69.2%
Over 10.5 Corners67.0%
Over 11.5 Corners55.7%
Away Most Corners49.9%
Under 11.5 Corners44.3%
Home Most Corners38.6%
Under 10.5 Corners33.0%
Under 9.5 Corners22.8%
Under 8.5 Corners14.4%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards94.6%
Under 4.5 Cards86.8%
Under 3.5 Cards72.1%
Under 2.5 Cards50.2%
Over 2.5 Cards49.8%
Over 3.5 Cards27.9%
Over 4.5 Cards13.2%
Over 0.5 Red Cards10.7%
Over 5.5 Cards5.4%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Club America
Club Tijuana