⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV vs St. Truiden

Kick-off 16:00 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
68% confidence
Club Brugge KV 68.1% Draw 18.7% St. Truiden 13.1%
Over 2.5 - 94% BTTS - 77%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
87%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Club Brugge KV: 12 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7%
Exact-score model probability
Club Brugge KV
W W L L W W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 16:8 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 1.33
St. Truiden
W W D D W L
Form 3-2-1 Goals 13:8 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 5
Club Brugge KV 3wins ·1 draws ·St. Truiden 1wins
Club Brugge KV 2-0 St. TruidenMay 9, 2026
Club Brugge KV 2-1 St. TruidenApr 11, 2026
Club Brugge KV 2-3 St. TruidenDec 6, 2025
Club Brugge KV 2-0 St. TruidenSep 21, 2025
Club Brugge KV 2-2 St. TruidenFeb 15, 2025

📈 Probability Breakdown

Club Brugge KV win68.1%
Draw18.7%
St. Truiden win13.1%
Over 1.5 goals86.9%
Over 2.5 goals93.6%
Over 3.5 goals46.0%
Both teams to score77.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Draw No Bet - Home
90.9%
HT Over 0.5
90.6%
Home or Draw (1X)
90.1%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home90.9%
Home or Draw (1X)90.1%
Home or Away (12)88.3%
Both Halves Over 0.585.6%
Goal in Both Halves85.6%
Home Win80.3%
Draw or Away (X2)17.8%
Draw9.8%
Draw No Bet - Away9.1%
Away Win8.0%
Exactly 1 Goal2.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.6%
Over 1.5 Goals94.8%
Over 2.5 Goals87.6%
Over 3.5 Goals75.0%
4+ Goals75.0%
Under 5.5 Goals59.0%
Over 4.5 Goals58.4%
Total Goals Even49.1%
Total Goals Odd49.0%
Under 4.5 Goals41.6%
Over 5.5 Goals41.0%
2-4 Goals36.4%
3-4 Goals29.2%
Under 3.5 Goals25.0%
1-3 Goals22.6%
2-3 Goals19.8%
Exactly 3 Goals12.6%
Under 2.5 Goals12.4%
1-2 Goals10.0%
Exactly 2 Goals7.2%
Under 1.5 Goals5.2%
Under 0.5 Goals2.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.1%
Away Team to Score72.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)70.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)29.1%
Home Clean Sheet25.7%
Home Win to Nil25.2%
Away Clean Sheet2.0%
Away Win to Nil1.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.1%
Home Over 1.588.3%
Home Over 2.573.0%
Home 3+ Goals73.0%
Away Over 0.572.4%
Away Over 1.537.9%
Away Exactly 134.4%
Away Exactly 025.7%
Away Exactly 223.0%
Home Exactly 215.3%
Away Over 2.514.9%
Away 3+ Goals14.9%
Home Exactly 17.8%
Home Exactly 02.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)90.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home90.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)89.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)80.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away80.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)80.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)67.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away67.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)65.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home65.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)50.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away50.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)47.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home47.9%
Home to win by 3+47.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)32.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away32.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)31.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home31.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)17.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away17.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.6%
Home to win by 217.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)17.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home17.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw16.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.8%
Home to win by 114.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.0%
Away to win by 15.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.1%
Away to win by 22.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.9%
Away to win by 3+0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.574.3%
BTTS & Over 2.568.2%
Home & BTTS55.1%
Home & No BTTS25.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.519.5%
Draw & BTTS9.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.7%
Away & Over 2.56.8%
Draw & Over 2.56.5%
Away & BTTS6.5%
Home & Under 2.56.1%
Draw & Under 2.53.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.7%
Away & No BTTS1.5%
Away & Under 2.51.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.6%
HT Over 1.568.4%
HT Home Win65.5%
HT/FT Home/Home61.7%
2nd Half More Goals50.1%
HT Both Teams Score37.5%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.531.6%
HT Draw22.4%
Equal Goals Each Half17.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.6%
HT Away Win12.1%
HT Under 0.59.4%
HT/FT Away/Home4.9%
HT/FT Away/Away4.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time