⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Mexico · Liga MX

Club Queretaro vs Cruz Azul

● LIVE 47' · 1:3
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Club Queretaro 40.0% Draw 19.5% Cruz Azul 40.5%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 85%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
85%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
81%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 6.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Cruz Azul: 8 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.6%
Exact-score model probability
Club Queretaro
L D W W L D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 7:6 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1
Cruz Azul
W D L W W W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 16:8 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Club Queretaro win40.0%
Draw19.5%
Cruz Azul win40.5%
Over 1.5 goals96.5%
Over 2.5 goals87.5%
Over 3.5 goals73.4%
Both teams to score84.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away Team to Score
91.6%
Away Over 0.5
91.6%
Home Team to Score
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.583.7%
Goal in Both Halves83.7%
Home or Away (12)81.4%
Draw or Away (X2)59.4%
Home or Draw (1X)58.8%
Draw No Bet - Away50.4%
Draw No Bet - Home49.6%
Away Win41.0%
Home Win40.4%
Draw18.4%
Exactly 1 Goal3.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.1%
Over 1.5 Goals95.7%
Over 2.5 Goals87.3%
Over 3.5 Goals73.3%
4+ Goals73.3%
Under 5.5 Goals61.8%
Over 4.5 Goals55.7%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 4.5 Goals44.3%
2-4 Goals40.0%
Over 5.5 Goals38.2%
3-4 Goals31.6%
Under 3.5 Goals26.7%
1-3 Goals25.8%
2-3 Goals22.5%
Exactly 3 Goals14.0%
Under 2.5 Goals12.7%
1-2 Goals11.8%
Exactly 2 Goals8.4%
Under 1.5 Goals4.3%
Under 0.5 Goals0.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score91.6%
Home Team to Score91.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.0%
Away Clean Sheet8.3%
Home Clean Sheet8.1%
Away Win to Nil7.6%
Home Win to Nil7.5%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.591.6%
Home Over 0.591.5%
Away Over 1.571.2%
Home Over 1.570.9%
Away Over 2.545.7%
Away 3+ Goals45.7%
Home Over 2.545.2%
Home 3+ Goals45.2%
Home Exactly 225.7%
Away Exactly 225.6%
Home Exactly 120.6%
Away Exactly 120.4%
Home Exactly 08.3%
Away Exactly 08.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)75.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away75.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)75.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home75.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)59.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away59.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)58.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home58.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)41.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)40.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)24.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away24.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)24.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home24.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.5%
Away to win by 116.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.3%
Home to win by 116.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.7%
Away to win by 3+12.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.4%
Home to win by 3+12.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.9%
Away to win by 211.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.7%
Home to win by 211.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away5.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.579.8%
Away & Over 2.537.2%
Home & Over 2.536.6%
Away & BTTS33.4%
Home & BTTS33.0%
Draw & BTTS17.7%
Draw & Over 2.513.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.3%
Away & No BTTS7.6%
Home & No BTTS7.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.5%
Draw & Under 2.54.9%
BTTS & Under 2.54.2%
Home & Under 2.53.8%
Away & Under 2.53.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.5%
HT Over 1.565.7%
2nd Half More Goals49.7%
HT Both Teams Score45.6%
HT Away Win35.8%
HT Home Win35.4%
HT Under 1.534.3%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw28.7%
HT/FT Away/Away26.0%
HT/FT Home/Home25.6%
Equal Goals Each Half17.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.6%
HT Under 0.510.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.3%
HT/FT Home/Away4.3%
Corners (12)
Away Over 4.5 Corners77.6%
Away Most Corners75.1%
Over 8.5 Corners70.3%
Under 11.5 Corners65.8%
Over 9.5 Corners58.3%
Under 10.5 Corners54.1%
Over 10.5 Corners45.9%
Under 9.5 Corners41.7%
Over 11.5 Corners34.2%
Home Over 4.5 Corners33.9%
Under 8.5 Corners29.7%
Home Most Corners15.9%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards82.6%
Under 5.5 Cards70.3%
Over 3.5 Cards65.8%
Under 4.5 Cards53.2%
Over 4.5 Cards46.8%
Under 3.5 Cards34.2%
Over 5.5 Cards29.7%
Over 0.5 Red Cards18.0%
Under 2.5 Cards17.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time