⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Columbus Crew vs DC United

Kick-off 19:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
Columbus Crew 57.1% Draw 17.0% DC United 25.9%
Over 2.5 - 91% BTTS - 87%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
87%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 5.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.9%
Exact-score model probability
Columbus Crew
W L W L L L
Form 2-0-4 Goals 10:10 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.67
DC United
D D W L L D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 6:10 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.67
Head to head · last 1
Columbus Crew 0wins ·0 draws ·DC United 1wins
Columbus Crew 1-2 DC UnitedSep 10, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Columbus Crew win57.1%
Draw17.0%
DC United win25.9%
Over 1.5 goals97.8%
Over 2.5 goals91.3%
Over 3.5 goals80.1%
Both teams to score86.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
91.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
90.7%
Away Team to Score
89.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.587.4%
Goal in Both Halves87.4%
Home or Away (12)83.2%
Home or Draw (1X)73.2%
Draw No Bet - Home68.6%
Home Win57.1%
Draw or Away (X2)42.2%
Draw No Bet - Away31.4%
Away Win26.1%
Draw16.1%
Exactly 1 Goal2.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.9%
Over 1.5 Goals96.7%
Over 2.5 Goals90.7%
Over 3.5 Goals79.5%
4+ Goals79.5%
Over 4.5 Goals64.1%
Under 5.5 Goals53.0%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Over 5.5 Goals47.0%
Under 4.5 Goals35.9%
2-4 Goals32.6%
3-4 Goals26.6%
Under 3.5 Goals20.5%
1-3 Goals19.4%
2-3 Goals17.2%
Exactly 3 Goals11.1%
Under 2.5 Goals9.3%
1-2 Goals8.2%
Exactly 2 Goals6.0%
Under 1.5 Goals3.3%
Under 0.5 Goals1.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.5%
Away Team to Score89.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)85.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)14.3%
Home Clean Sheet10.2%
Home Win to Nil9.8%
Away Clean Sheet3.8%
Away Win to Nil3.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.5%
Away Over 0.589.1%
Home Over 1.582.9%
Away Over 1.566.0%
Home Over 2.562.5%
Home 3+ Goals62.5%
Away Over 2.539.6%
Away 3+ Goals39.6%
Away Exactly 226.4%
Away Exactly 123.2%
Home Exactly 220.4%
Home Exactly 112.5%
Away Exactly 010.2%
Home Exactly 03.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home92.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)86.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away86.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)74.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away74.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)59.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away59.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)57.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)42.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away42.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)39.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home39.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)26.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)24.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home24.4%
Home to win by 3+24.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.3%
Home to win by 117.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 215.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)13.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home13.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.1%
Away to win by 112.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.5%
Away to win by 27.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.4%
Away to win by 3+6.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.582.8%
Home & Over 2.553.8%
Home & BTTS47.4%
Away & Over 2.524.2%
Away & BTTS22.7%
Draw & BTTS15.7%
Draw & Over 2.512.8%
Home & No BTTS9.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.55.7%
Away & No BTTS3.5%
Home & Under 2.53.4%
Draw & Under 2.53.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.9%
Away & Under 2.51.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.7%
HT Over 1.571.1%
2nd Half More Goals50.6%
HT Both Teams Score49.3%
HT Home Win47.3%
HT/FT Home/Home39.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.528.9%
HT Away Win26.5%
HT Draw26.3%
Equal Goals Each Half17.0%
HT/FT Away/Away15.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.1%
HT Under 0.58.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.1%
HT/FT Away/Home5.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time