⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Mexico · Liga MX

Cruz Azul vs FC Juarez

Kick-off 04:10 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
89% confidence
Cruz Azul 88.6% Draw 7.2% FC Juarez 4.2%
Over 2.5 - 92% BTTS - 68%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
92%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
89%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-1 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Cruz Azul: 10 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.66 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
Cruz Azul
D L W W W L
Form 3-1-2 Goals 11:10 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.67
FC Juarez
L W L L L L
Form 1-0-5 Goals 5:12 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Cruz Azul win88.6%
Draw7.2%
FC Juarez win4.2%
Over 1.5 goals97.8%
Over 2.5 goals91.7%
Over 3.5 goals80.7%
Both teams to score67.9%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Most Corners
92.0%
Home or Draw (1X)
91.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
91.7%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home95.3%
Home or Draw (1X)91.7%
Home or Away (12)89.5%
Both Halves Over 0.588.0%
Goal in Both Halves88.0%
Home Win85.3%
Draw or Away (X2)10.7%
Draw6.4%
Draw No Bet - Away4.7%
Away Win4.2%
Exactly 1 Goal2.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Over 1.5 Goals93.6%
Over 2.5 Goals88.0%
Over 3.5 Goals77.5%
4+ Goals77.5%
Over 4.5 Goals62.5%
Under 5.5 Goals54.3%
Total Goals Even48.1%
Total Goals Odd47.9%
Over 5.5 Goals45.7%
Under 4.5 Goals37.5%
2-4 Goals31.1%
3-4 Goals25.5%
Under 3.5 Goals22.5%
1-3 Goals18.2%
2-3 Goals16.2%
Under 2.5 Goals12.0%
Exactly 3 Goals10.6%
1-2 Goals7.6%
Under 1.5 Goals6.4%
Exactly 2 Goals5.6%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score65.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)64.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)35.1%
Home Clean Sheet30.3%
Home Win to Nil30.0%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 0.565.6%
Away Exactly 134.9%
Away Over 1.530.7%
Away Exactly 030.3%
Away Exactly 220.1%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away Over 2.510.6%
Away 3+ Goals10.6%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home94.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)91.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home91.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)85.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)82.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)74.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home74.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)70.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away70.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)58.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home58.7%
Home to win by 3+58.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)54.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away54.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)41.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home41.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)37.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away37.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)25.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home25.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)21.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away21.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw15.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 215.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)13.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home13.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw12.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw11.2%
Home to win by 111.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)10.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away10.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)4.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.9%
Away to win by 12.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away1.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.0%
Away to win by 21.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.4%
Away to win by 3+0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.580.2%
BTTS & Over 2.563.1%
Home & BTTS55.3%
Home & No BTTS30.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.525.0%
Draw & BTTS6.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.1%
Home & Under 2.55.1%
Draw & Over 2.54.3%
Away & Over 2.53.6%
Away & BTTS3.5%
Draw & Under 2.52.2%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Away & No BTTS0.8%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.592.1%
HT Home Win73.1%
HT Over 1.572.1%
HT/FT Home/Home70.6%
2nd Half More Goals50.7%
HT Both Teams Score35.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.527.9%
HT Draw18.5%
Equal Goals Each Half16.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.4%
HT Away Win8.4%
HT Under 0.57.9%
HT/FT Away/Home4.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.7%
HT/FT Away/Away2.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.4%
HT/FT Home/Away0.5%
Corners (12)
Home Most Corners92.0%
Home Over 4.5 Corners82.7%
Under 11.5 Corners77.0%
Under 10.5 Corners66.6%
Over 8.5 Corners58.7%
Under 9.5 Corners54.4%
Over 9.5 Corners45.6%
Under 8.5 Corners41.3%
Over 10.5 Corners33.4%
Over 11.5 Corners23.0%
Away Over 4.5 Corners8.8%
Away Most Corners3.9%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards94.6%
Under 4.5 Cards86.8%
Under 3.5 Cards72.1%
Under 2.5 Cards50.2%
Over 2.5 Cards49.8%
Over 3.5 Cards27.9%
Over 4.5 Cards13.2%
Over 0.5 Red Cards10.7%
Over 5.5 Cards5.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time