⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · Copa del Rey

Cuarte vs Girona

Kick-off 18:30 · Tue, Oct 27
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
54% confidence
Cuarte 54.1% Draw 29.0% Girona 16.9%
Over 2.5 - 40% BTTS - 43%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-0 at 15.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
15.7%
Exact-score model probability
Cuarte
No recent results stored yet
Girona
D L D D L L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 4:7 Scored/game 0.67 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Cuarte win54.1%
Draw29.0%
Girona win16.9%
Over 1.5 goals67.7%
Over 2.5 goals39.5%
Over 3.5 goals19.4%
Both teams to score42.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 4.5 Goals
92.0%
Over 0.5 Goals
89.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
88.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)81.6%
Draw No Bet - Home75.2%
Home or Away (12)74.1%
Home Win55.7%
Both Halves Over 0.545.5%
Goal in Both Halves45.5%
Draw or Away (X2)44.3%
Draw25.9%
Draw No Bet - Away24.8%
Exactly 1 Goal23.5%
Away Win18.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals97.2%
Under 4.5 Goals92.0%
Over 0.5 Goals89.6%
Under 3.5 Goals80.6%
1-3 Goals70.2%
Over 1.5 Goals66.1%
Under 2.5 Goals60.5%
2-4 Goals58.1%
Total Goals Even50.5%
1-2 Goals50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
2-3 Goals46.7%
Over 2.5 Goals39.5%
Under 1.5 Goals33.9%
3-4 Goals31.5%
Exactly 2 Goals26.6%
Exactly 3 Goals20.1%
Over 3.5 Goals19.4%
4+ Goals19.4%
Under 0.5 Goals10.4%
Exactly 0 Goals10.4%
Over 4.5 Goals8.0%
Over 5.5 Goals2.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score78.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)58.9%
Away Team to Score52.7%
Home Clean Sheet47.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)41.1%
Home Win to Nil37.0%
Away Clean Sheet21.9%
Away Win to Nil11.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.578.1%
Away Over 0.552.7%
Away Exactly 047.3%
Home Over 1.544.8%
Away Exactly 135.4%
Home Exactly 133.3%
Home Exactly 225.2%
Home Exactly 021.9%
Home Over 2.519.6%
Home 3+ Goals19.6%
Away Over 1.517.3%
Away Exactly 213.2%
Away Over 2.54.0%
Away 3+ Goals4.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)94.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home94.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)88.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away88.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)70.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away70.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)55.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)44.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away44.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)29.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home29.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw26.5%
Home to win by 126.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.2%
Home to win by 217.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.1%
Away to win by 113.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)11.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home11.9%
Home to win by 3+11.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)5.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away5.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.2%
Away to win by 24.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.2%
Away to win by 3+1.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.548.7%
Home & No BTTS37.0%
BTTS & Over 2.529.3%
Home & Over 2.528.0%
Home & Under 2.527.7%
Draw & Under 2.522.2%
Home & BTTS18.7%
Draw & BTTS15.6%
BTTS & Under 2.511.8%
Away & No BTTS11.5%
Away & Under 2.510.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.1%
Away & Over 2.57.7%
Away & BTTS6.9%
Draw & Over 2.53.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.572.9%
HT Over 0.563.9%
HT Draw44.9%
2nd Half More Goals41.4%
HT Home Win39.1%
HT Under 0.536.1%
HT/FT Home/Home34.1%
1st Half More Goals30.2%
Equal Goals Each Half28.4%
HT Over 1.527.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw17.7%
HT Away Win16.1%
HT Both Teams Score14.1%
HT/FT Away/Away9.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Away/Home2.1%
HT/FT Home/Away0.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time