⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

Dinamo Zagreb vs NEC Nijmegen

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
75% confidence
Dinamo Zagreb 74.9% Draw 11.5% NEC Nijmegen 13.6%
Over 2.5 - 96% BTTS - 88%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
89%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-2 at 5.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Dinamo Zagreb: 11 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.1%
Exact-score model probability
Dinamo Zagreb
L D W W W D
Form 3-2-1 Goals 14:9 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1.5
NEC Nijmegen
D D D L D L
Form 0-4-2 Goals 7:12 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Dinamo Zagreb win74.9%
Draw11.5%
NEC Nijmegen win13.6%
Over 1.5 goals99.2%
Over 2.5 goals96.1%
Over 3.5 goals89.6%
Both teams to score87.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Over 1.5
89.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
89.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.592.6%
Goal in Both Halves92.6%
Home or Away (12)85.2%
Draw No Bet - Home84.5%
Home or Draw (1X)82.8%
Home Win72.0%
Draw or Away (X2)23.9%
Draw No Bet - Away15.5%
Away Win13.2%
Draw10.7%
Exactly 1 Goal0.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals95.0%
Over 2.5 Goals92.2%
Over 3.5 Goals85.9%
4+ Goals85.9%
Over 4.5 Goals75.5%
Over 5.5 Goals61.6%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals38.4%
Under 4.5 Goals24.5%
2-4 Goals19.5%
3-4 Goals16.7%
Under 3.5 Goals14.1%
1-3 Goals9.9%
2-3 Goals9.0%
Under 2.5 Goals7.8%
Exactly 3 Goals6.2%
Under 1.5 Goals5.0%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
1-2 Goals3.6%
Exactly 2 Goals2.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score85.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)15.9%
Home Clean Sheet10.8%
Home Win to Nil10.7%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil1.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Away Over 0.585.1%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.561.4%
Away Over 2.535.7%
Away 3+ Goals35.7%
Away Exactly 225.8%
Away Exactly 123.7%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away Exactly 010.8%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)82.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home82.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)80.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away80.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)72.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)68.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away68.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)57.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home57.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)53.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away53.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)42.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home42.2%
Home to win by 3+42.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)38.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away38.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)27.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home27.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)23.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away23.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.7%
Home to win by 215.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)15.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home15.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.1%
Home to win by 114.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)13.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw11.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw8.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home7.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.9%
Away to win by 16.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.7%
Away to win by 23.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.6%
Away to win by 3+2.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.582.9%
Home & Over 2.570.2%
Home & BTTS61.3%
Away & Over 2.512.6%
Away & BTTS12.2%
Home & No BTTS10.7%
Draw & BTTS10.6%
Draw & Over 2.59.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.52.5%
Home & Under 2.51.8%
Draw & Under 2.51.4%
BTTS & Under 2.51.2%
Away & No BTTS1.0%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.595.0%
HT Over 1.580.1%
HT Home Win61.5%
HT/FT Home/Home56.0%
HT Both Teams Score54.2%
2nd Half More Goals52.3%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw20.9%
HT Under 1.519.9%
HT Away Win17.6%
Equal Goals Each Half15.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.6%
HT/FT Away/Away7.7%
HT/FT Away/Home6.3%
HT Under 0.55.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Away2.0%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners79.6%
Away Over 4.5 Corners71.5%
Over 9.5 Corners69.5%
Home Over 4.5 Corners61.6%
Over 10.5 Corners57.9%
Under 11.5 Corners54.0%
Away Most Corners51.9%
Over 11.5 Corners46.0%
Under 10.5 Corners42.1%
Home Most Corners36.4%
Under 9.5 Corners30.5%
Under 8.5 Corners20.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards87.5%
Over 3.5 Cards73.5%
Under 5.5 Cards61.6%
Over 4.5 Cards56.0%
Under 4.5 Cards44.0%
Over 5.5 Cards38.4%
Under 3.5 Cards26.5%
Over 0.5 Red Cards20.0%
Under 2.5 Cards12.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time