⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Scotland · Premiership

Dundee vs Rangers

Kick-off 20:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
61% confidence
Dundee 18.5% Draw 20.3% Rangers 61.2%
Over 2.5 - 61% BTTS - 71%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 9.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Rangers: 7 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Dundee 0 wins, 2 draws, Rangers 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.5%
Exact-score model probability
Dundee
D L W L W L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 8:9 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.5
Rangers
W W W W W D
Form 5-1-0 Goals 7:2 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 0.33
Head to head · last 5
Dundee 0wins ·2 draws ·Rangers 3wins
Dundee 0-3 RangersJan 25, 2026
Dundee 0-3 RangersNov 9, 2025
Dundee 1-1 RangersAug 9, 2025
Dundee 3-4 RangersMar 29, 2025
Dundee 1-1 RangersJan 9, 2025

📈 Probability Breakdown

Dundee win18.5%
Draw20.3%
Rangers win61.2%
Over 1.5 goals82.5%
Over 2.5 goals61.4%
Over 3.5 goals39.1%
Both teams to score70.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
87.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
87.8%
Under 5.5 Goals
87.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)77.8%
Draw or Away (X2)69.5%
Both Halves Over 0.566.1%
Goal in Both Halves66.1%
Draw No Bet - Away60.9%
Home or Draw (1X)52.6%
Away Win47.3%
Draw No Bet - Home39.1%
Home Win30.4%
Draw22.2%
Exactly 1 Goal11.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.6%
Under 5.5 Goals87.2%
Over 1.5 Goals85.2%
Under 4.5 Goals74.6%
Over 2.5 Goals65.8%
2-4 Goals59.8%
Under 3.5 Goals56.1%
1-3 Goals52.7%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals43.9%
4+ Goals43.9%
2-3 Goals41.2%
3-4 Goals40.4%
Under 2.5 Goals34.2%
1-2 Goals30.8%
Over 4.5 Goals25.4%
Exactly 3 Goals21.9%
Exactly 2 Goals19.4%
Under 1.5 Goals14.8%
Over 5.5 Goals12.8%
Under 0.5 Goals3.4%
Exactly 0 Goals3.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score85.0%
Home Team to Score77.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.1%
Away Clean Sheet22.5%
Away Win to Nil19.1%
Home Clean Sheet15.0%
Home Win to Nil11.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.585.0%
Home Over 0.577.5%
Away Over 1.556.6%
Home Over 1.543.9%
Home Exactly 133.6%
Away Over 2.529.6%
Away 3+ Goals29.6%
Away Exactly 128.4%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 225.0%
Home Exactly 022.5%
Home Over 2.518.9%
Home 3+ Goals18.9%
Away Exactly 015.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)86.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away86.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)69.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away69.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)52.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home52.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)47.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)30.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw20.9%
Away to win by 120.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.4%
Home to win by 116.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.3%
Away to win by 214.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)14.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home14.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.1%
Away to win by 3+12.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw8.8%
Home to win by 28.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)5.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home5.2%
Home to win by 3+5.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.556.3%
Away & Over 2.534.9%
Away & BTTS28.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.524.6%
Home & Over 2.521.7%
Away & No BTTS19.1%
Home & BTTS18.8%
Draw & BTTS18.8%
Draw & Under 2.512.9%
Away & Under 2.512.5%
Home & No BTTS11.6%
BTTS & Under 2.59.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.5%
Draw & Over 2.59.3%
Home & Under 2.58.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.578.3%
HT Under 1.554.9%
2nd Half More Goals45.8%
HT Over 1.545.1%
HT Away Win37.3%
HT Draw36.1%
1st Half More Goals31.8%
HT/FT Away/Away29.5%
HT Both Teams Score28.1%
HT Home Win26.6%
Equal Goals Each Half22.4%
HT Under 0.521.7%
HT/FT Home/Home17.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away14.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Away3.4%
HT/FT Away/Home2.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time