⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

Dynamo Dresden vs 1. FC Magdeburg

Kick-off 12:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Dynamo Dresden 45.8% Draw 28.1% 1. FC Magdeburg 26.1%
Over 2.5 - 51% BTTS - 56%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
74%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to 1. FC Magdeburg: 10 points versus 12 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.9%
Exact-score model probability
Dynamo Dresden
D W L W L W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 6:7 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.17
1. FC Magdeburg
W W W L L W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 11:8 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Dynamo Dresden win45.8%
Draw28.1%
1. FC Magdeburg win26.1%
Over 1.5 goals77.0%
Over 2.5 goals51.1%
Over 3.5 goals29.0%
Both teams to score55.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
90.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
90.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
89.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)75.0%
Home or Draw (1X)72.4%
Draw No Bet - Home63.2%
Both Halves Over 0.554.8%
Goal in Both Halves54.8%
Draw or Away (X2)52.6%
Home Win47.4%
Draw No Bet - Away36.8%
Away Win27.6%
Draw25.0%
Exactly 1 Goal17.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals94.2%
Over 0.5 Goals93.4%
Under 4.5 Goals86.0%
Over 1.5 Goals75.5%
Under 3.5 Goals71.0%
1-3 Goals64.4%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals51.1%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 2.5 Goals48.9%
2-3 Goals46.5%
1-2 Goals42.3%
3-4 Goals37.1%
Over 3.5 Goals29.0%
4+ Goals29.0%
Under 1.5 Goals24.5%
Exactly 2 Goals24.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.1%
Over 4.5 Goals14.0%
Under 0.5 Goals6.6%
Exactly 0 Goals6.6%
Over 5.5 Goals5.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score79.3%
Away Team to Score68.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)54.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)46.0%
Home Clean Sheet31.9%
Home Win to Nil25.3%
Away Clean Sheet20.7%
Away Win to Nil14.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.579.3%
Away Over 0.568.1%
Home Over 1.546.8%
Away Exactly 136.4%
Home Exactly 132.6%
Away Exactly 031.9%
Away Over 1.531.7%
Home Exactly 225.7%
Home Over 2.521.1%
Home 3+ Goals21.1%
Away Exactly 220.8%
Home Exactly 020.7%
Away Over 2.510.8%
Away 3+ Goals10.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away90.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)75.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away75.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)52.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away52.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)47.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)27.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)24.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home24.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw23.0%
Home to win by 123.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.7%
Away to win by 116.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.4%
Home to win by 214.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)10.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away10.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)10.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home10.0%
Home to win by 3+10.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.5%
Away to win by 27.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.4%
Away to win by 3+3.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.542.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.537.0%
Home & Over 2.528.8%
Home & No BTTS25.3%
Home & BTTS22.1%
Home & Under 2.518.6%
Draw & Under 2.518.5%
Draw & BTTS18.4%
Away & Over 2.515.8%
Away & No BTTS14.1%
Away & BTTS13.5%
BTTS & Under 2.511.9%
Away & Under 2.511.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.0%
Draw & Over 2.56.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.570.6%
HT Under 1.565.4%
2nd Half More Goals43.5%
HT Draw41.2%
HT Home Win35.6%
HT Over 1.534.6%
1st Half More Goals31.1%
HT Under 0.529.4%
HT/FT Home/Home28.8%
Equal Goals Each Half25.4%
HT Away Win23.3%
HT Both Teams Score20.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.0%
HT/FT Away/Away15.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw15.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Away/Home2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time