⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt vs 1. FC Köln

Kick-off 19:30 · Fri, Oct 16
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
59% confidence
Eintracht Frankfurt 59.1% Draw 20.4% 1. FC Köln 20.5%
Over 2.5 - 98% BTTS - 95%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
88%
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 5.1%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to 1. FC Köln: 6 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.1%
Exact-score model probability
Eintracht Frankfurt
L D W L D D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 11:18 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 3
1. FC Köln
W L D L W L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 9:15 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 2.5
Head to head · last 5
Eintracht Frankfurt 1wins ·2 draws ·1. FC Köln 2wins
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-2 1. FC KölnApr 5, 2026
Eintracht Frankfurt 4-3 1. FC KölnNov 22, 2025
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2 1. FC KölnFeb 3, 2024
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 1. FC KölnSep 3, 2023
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 1. FC KölnFeb 12, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Eintracht Frankfurt win59.1%
Draw20.4%
1. FC Köln win20.5%
Over 1.5 goals88.4%
Over 2.5 goals98.3%
Over 3.5 goals49.5%
Both teams to score95.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
90.9%
Goal in Both Halves
90.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)
90.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.9%
Goal in Both Halves90.9%
Home or Away (12)82.8%
Home or Draw (1X)64.0%
Draw No Bet - Home57.7%
Draw or Away (X2)51.1%
Home Win47.8%
Draw No Bet - Away42.3%
Away Win35.0%
Draw16.1%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals97.5%
Over 2.5 Goals93.7%
Over 3.5 Goals85.7%
4+ Goals85.7%
Over 4.5 Goals73.4%
Over 5.5 Goals57.9%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Under 5.5 Goals42.1%
Under 4.5 Goals26.6%
2-4 Goals24.2%
3-4 Goals20.3%
Under 3.5 Goals14.3%
1-3 Goals13.0%
2-3 Goals11.8%
Exactly 3 Goals8.0%
Under 2.5 Goals6.3%
1-2 Goals5.1%
Exactly 2 Goals3.8%
Under 1.5 Goals2.5%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.4%
Away Team to Score93.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)90.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)9.9%
Home Clean Sheet5.5%
Home Win to Nil5.3%
Away Clean Sheet3.6%
Away Win to Nil3.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.4%
Away Over 0.593.5%
Home Over 1.583.5%
Away Over 1.577.7%
Home Over 2.563.6%
Home 3+ Goals63.6%
Away Over 2.554.7%
Away 3+ Goals54.7%
Away Exactly 223.0%
Home Exactly 219.8%
Away Exactly 115.8%
Home Exactly 111.9%
Away Exactly 05.5%
Home Exactly 03.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)89.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away89.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)80.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away80.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)77.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home77.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)66.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away66.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)64.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home64.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)51.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away51.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)47.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)35.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)32.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home32.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)21.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away21.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)19.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home19.0%
Home to win by 3+19.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 115.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.8%
Away to win by 113.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.0%
Home to win by 213.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away11.3%
Away to win by 3+11.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home9.9%
Away to win by 29.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)5.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away5.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.588.2%
Home & Over 2.546.1%
Home & BTTS42.6%
Away & Over 2.533.6%
Away & BTTS31.6%
Draw & BTTS15.9%
Draw & Over 2.514.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.5%
Home & No BTTS5.3%
Away & No BTTS3.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.4%
Draw & Under 2.52.1%
BTTS & Under 2.51.9%
Home & Under 2.51.8%
Away & Under 2.51.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.9%
HT Over 1.576.9%
HT Both Teams Score56.6%
2nd Half More Goals51.7%
HT Home Win41.8%
HT Away Win33.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT/FT Home/Home32.0%
HT Draw25.1%
HT Under 1.523.1%
HT/FT Away/Away22.3%
Equal Goals Each Half15.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.5%
HT Under 0.56.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.6%
HT/FT Away/Home5.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Away4.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time