⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Portugal · Primeira Liga

Estrela vs Casa Pia

Full time · 0:2
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Estrela 49.8% Draw 25.4% Casa Pia 24.8%
Over 2.5 - 44% BTTS - 43%
✓ Pick was correct (0:2)
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
75%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-0 at 12.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Estrela: 6 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Estrela 3 wins, 0 draws, Casa Pia 2 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.6%
Exact-score model probability
Estrela
L L D W D D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 9:11 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.83
Casa Pia
L W L D L L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 3:9 Scored/game 0.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 5
Estrela 3wins ·0 draws ·Casa Pia 2wins
Estrela 4-0 Casa PiaMar 20, 2026
Estrela 5-3 Casa PiaNov 1, 2025
Estrela 0-1 Casa PiaFeb 9, 2025
Estrela 0-1 Casa PiaAug 31, 2024
Estrela 3-1 Casa PiaMar 8, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Estrela win49.8%
Draw25.4%
Casa Pia win24.8%
Over 1.5 goals69.5%
Over 2.5 goals43.9%
Over 3.5 goals22.9%
Both teams to score42.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +3.5 (Handicap)
91.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
91.9%
Home Team to Score
85.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)85.6%
Draw No Bet - Home81.8%
Home or Away (12)79.0%
Home Win64.7%
Both Halves Over 0.555.2%
Goal in Both Halves55.2%
Draw or Away (X2)35.3%
Draw20.9%
Draw No Bet - Away18.2%
Exactly 1 Goal17.7%
Away Win14.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals94.0%
Over 0.5 Goals93.5%
Under 4.5 Goals85.7%
Over 1.5 Goals75.8%
Under 3.5 Goals70.5%
1-3 Goals64.1%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals51.6%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 2.5 Goals48.4%
2-3 Goals46.4%
1-2 Goals41.9%
3-4 Goals37.3%
Over 3.5 Goals29.5%
4+ Goals29.5%
Under 1.5 Goals24.2%
Exactly 2 Goals24.2%
Exactly 3 Goals22.1%
Over 4.5 Goals14.3%
Under 0.5 Goals6.5%
Exactly 0 Goals6.5%
Over 5.5 Goals6.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score85.8%
Away Team to Score54.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)53.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)46.8%
Home Clean Sheet45.4%
Home Win to Nil39.0%
Away Clean Sheet14.2%
Away Win to Nil7.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.585.8%
Home Over 1.558.0%
Away Over 0.554.6%
Away Exactly 045.4%
Away Exactly 135.8%
Home Over 2.531.0%
Home 3+ Goals31.0%
Home Exactly 127.7%
Home Exactly 227.1%
Away Over 1.518.7%
Home Exactly 014.2%
Away Exactly 214.1%
Away Over 2.54.6%
Away 3+ Goals4.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)91.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away91.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)80.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away80.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)64.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)60.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away60.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)39.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home39.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)35.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away35.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw25.1%
Home to win by 125.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw19.9%
Home to win by 219.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)19.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home19.6%
Home to win by 3+19.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)14.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.2%
Away to win by 110.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home8.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.3%
Away to win by 23.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.9%
Away to win by 3+0.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.539.8%
Home & No BTTS39.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.538.4%
BTTS & Over 2.536.9%
Home & BTTS25.7%
Home & Under 2.524.9%
Draw & Under 2.516.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.7%
Draw & BTTS14.5%
BTTS & Under 2.59.9%
Away & No BTTS7.8%
Away & Over 2.57.2%
Away & Under 2.57.1%
Away & BTTS6.6%
Draw & Over 2.54.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.570.9%
HT Under 1.565.1%
HT Home Win46.7%
2nd Half More Goals43.6%
HT/FT Home/Home41.9%
HT Draw39.0%
HT Over 1.534.9%
1st Half More Goals31.1%
HT Under 0.529.1%
Equal Goals Each Half25.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.0%
HT Both Teams Score17.5%
HT Away Win14.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.1%
HT/FT Away/Away7.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away0.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time