⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Premier League

Everton vs Chelsea

Kick-off 12:30 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
38% confidence
Everton 37.6% Draw 28.9% Chelsea 33.5%
Over 2.5 - 92% BTTS - 86%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
86%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 7.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.67 goals scored per match.
Head-to-head record: Everton 1 wins, 1 draws, Chelsea 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.1%
Exact-score model probability
Everton
D W D D D W
Form 2-4-0 Goals 10:5 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 0.83
Chelsea
W L D W L W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 18:14 Scored/game 3 Conceded/game 2.33
Head to head · last 5
Everton 1wins ·1 draws ·Chelsea 3wins
Everton 3-0 ChelseaMar 21, 2026
Everton 0-2 ChelseaDec 13, 2025
Everton 0-1 ChelseaApr 26, 2025
Everton 0-0 ChelseaDec 22, 2024
Everton 0-6 ChelseaApr 15, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Everton win37.6%
Draw28.9%
Chelsea win33.5%
Over 1.5 goals75.5%
Over 2.5 goals92.3%
Over 3.5 goals27.4%
Both teams to score85.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
90.2%
HT Over 0.5
87.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)81.6%
Both Halves Over 0.579.8%
Goal in Both Halves79.8%
Home or Draw (1X)72.9%
Draw No Bet - Home67.0%
Home Win54.7%
Draw or Away (X2)45.2%
Draw No Bet - Away33.0%
Away Win26.9%
Draw18.2%
Exactly 1 Goal4.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.7%
Over 1.5 Goals93.9%
Over 2.5 Goals82.9%
Under 5.5 Goals69.9%
Over 3.5 Goals66.2%
4+ Goals66.2%
Under 4.5 Goals52.7%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Over 4.5 Goals47.3%
2-4 Goals46.6%
3-4 Goals35.6%
Under 3.5 Goals33.8%
1-3 Goals32.6%
Over 5.5 Goals30.1%
2-3 Goals27.7%
Under 2.5 Goals17.1%
Exactly 3 Goals16.7%
1-2 Goals15.9%
Exactly 2 Goals11.0%
Under 1.5 Goals6.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.3%
Exactly 0 Goals1.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.8%
Away Team to Score84.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)78.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)21.4%
Home Clean Sheet15.3%
Home Win to Nil14.2%
Away Clean Sheet7.0%
Away Win to Nil5.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.8%
Away Over 0.584.5%
Home Over 1.574.2%
Away Over 1.555.9%
Home Over 2.549.4%
Home 3+ Goals49.4%
Away Over 2.529.0%
Away 3+ Goals29.0%
Away Exactly 128.7%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Home Exactly 224.8%
Home Exactly 118.6%
Away Exactly 015.3%
Home Exactly 07.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)64.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away64.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)54.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)45.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away45.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)35.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home35.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)26.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)20.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home20.0%
Home to win by 3+20.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.1%
Home to win by 119.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 215.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.5%
Away to win by 113.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)9.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home9.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.8%
Away to win by 27.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.7%
Away to win by 3+5.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.573.3%
Home & Over 2.548.0%
Home & BTTS40.5%
Away & Over 2.523.0%
Away & BTTS21.0%
Draw & BTTS17.1%
Home & No BTTS14.2%
Draw & Over 2.511.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.6%
Home & Under 2.56.6%
Draw & Under 2.56.4%
Away & No BTTS5.9%
BTTS & Under 2.55.3%
Away & Under 2.53.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.0%
HT Over 1.560.5%
2nd Half More Goals48.7%
HT Home Win44.1%
HT Both Teams Score39.8%
HT Under 1.539.5%
HT/FT Home/Home36.1%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw29.8%
HT Away Win26.0%
Equal Goals Each Half19.0%
HT/FT Away/Away16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.0%
HT Under 0.513.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.7%
HT/FT Home/Away2.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time